Monthly Selection :SEPTEMBER 2020

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER (GOLD)

Unfaithful Love

Acted by JEK JUMAWAN

Philippines

WINNER (SILVER)

SATTHAM

Acted by Rohith Muralidharan

India

From Charlie, with Love

Acted by Steven Burgos

United States

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER (GOLD)

From Charlie, with Love

Acted by Clara Carlo

United States

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER (GOLD)

 

From Charlie, with Love

Cinematography by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Best Director

WINNER (GOLD)

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY:BEST EDITOR

WINNER (GOLD)

From Charlie, with Love

Edited by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Best Music Score

WINNER (GOLD)

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Best Producer

WINNER (GOLD)

Tigahdoo

Produced by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

CATEGORY: Comedy Short

WINNER (GOLD)

The Painter

Directed by Brandy Seymour

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Full Service

Directed by Brandy Seymour

United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER (GOLD)

SATTHAM

Directed by Mani Shankar Iyer

India

WINNER (SILVER)

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

#LiveLikeHaris

Directed by Amina Chaudary, Beth Murphy

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Blood, Bone & Stone

Directed by Thomas A. Grant

United States

LA LA EVERY YOU

Directed by Chu Yen-Lan

Taiwan

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Follow Leader

Directed by Scott Johnson

Canada

CATEGORY: Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

WINNER (GOLD)

New Zealand. Slides of Life

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

WINNER (SILVER)

Pedro at the Rainbow Bridge

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

The Oasis

Directed by Anirban Chakraborty

India

CATEGORY: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER (GOLD)

“Second Chance”

Directed by Matthew White, Brian Gerlach

United States

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Feature Film

WINNER (GOLD)

The Turn of the Screw

Directed by Alex Galvin

New Zealand

CATEGORY: Mobile Film

WINNER (GOLD)

The Craving

Directed by Russell Hopkins

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Uttaran – The Ascent

Directed by Arindam Roy, Sandipan Dey

India

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

2125

Directed by Sean Ian

United States

Who Needs Help?

Directed by Ashna Sharan

United States

CATEGORY: Music Video

WINNER (GOLD)

Shout Down The Silence

Directed by Jeremy Harry Harris

Australia

CATEGORY: Narrative Features

WINNER (GOLD)

Charming Men: Part 1 – Julie

Directed by Thorkell Agust Ottarsson

Norway

CATEGORY: Romantic short

WINNER (GOLD)

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Short Film

WINNER (GOLD)

The Girl and The Egg

Directed by Thorkell August Ottarsson

Norway

WINNER (SILVER)

“Realeyes”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Mrs. Paranoid

Directed by Richard Paraiso

Germany

Determination [ NISHTHA ]

Directed by Raja Ram Mukerji

India

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

It Happened Suddenly

Directed by Anirban Chakraborty

India

CATEGORY: Silent Film

WINNER (GOLD)

From Charlie, with Love

Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Student Films

WINNER (GOLD)

A jag in the duplex system

Directed by Valerie Knill

German

 WINNER (SILVER)

Spicy Rum

Directed by Yasha Jhunjhunwala

India

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

The Free Press of Khuld

Directed by Paarth Manjarekar

India

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series

WINNER (GOLD)

Polymers

Directed by Nikas Kotich

Russian Federation

CATEGORY: Web and New Media

WINNER (GOLD)

Finding Home

Directed by Rajni Mysore Chamaraj

United States

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *