Monthly Selection : SEPTEMBER 2019

MOVIE OF THE MONTH, SEPTEMBER 2019

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER (GOLD)

From a Barren State

Acted by Laura Van Yck

United States

CATEGORY:BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER (GOLD)

The Transaction

Cinematography Matthieu VINEL

France

WINNER (SILVER)

The Still Life of Annika Myers

Cinematography by Matthew Blecha

Canada

_

COMET

Cinematography by Giorgio Messina

Italy

CATEGORY:BEST EDITING

WINNER (GOLD)

The Eye Of Tonlifornia

Edited by Ge Qianqian Liu Li

China

WINNER (SILVER)

The Transaction

Edited by Matthieu VINEL

France

CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC SCORE

WINNER (GOLD)

The Eye Of Tonlifornia

Music by Liang Xiao

China

CATEGORY:DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

Outcast

Directed by Gustavo Leal, Elisabete Melo Leal

Portugal

 

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

 COMET

Directed by Giorgio Messina, Stefania Simoni

Italy

 –

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

Art Poem

Directed by Unknown

Not Specified

 

WINNER (SILVER)

 Room 403 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

 Whistle

Directed by Gowri Sankar

India

 –

CATEGORY:LGBT FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

Outcast

Directed by Gustavo Leal, Elisabete Melo Leal

Portugal

 –

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

Room 403 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

CATEGORY:NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER (GOLD)

Mr.Deshee

Directed by Neel Esh patel

United States

 

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

Ice Creamed

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 –

 WINNER (SILVER)

The mask

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

 –

CATEGORY:SHORT FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

 The Still Life of Annika Myers

Directed by Matthew Blecha

Canada

WINNER (SILVER)

The Transaction

Directed by Matthieu VINEL

France

_

Flight to Georgia

Directed by Unknown

Not Specified

_

Room 403 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY:SILENT FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

Nosferatu — The First Vampire

Directed by Wayne Keeley

United States

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER (GOLD)

The mask

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

CATEGORY:BEST PRODUCER

WINNER (GOLD)

COMET

Produced by Stefania Simoni

Italy

WINNER (SILVER)

The mask

Produced by Srividhya C Mouli

India

_

Ice Creamed

Produced by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

CATEGORY:BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER (GOLD)

The Still Life of Annika Myers

Directed by Matthew Blecha

Canada

 

WINNER (SILVER)

Outcast

Directed by Gustavo Leal, Elisabete Melo Leal

Portugal

_

The Eye Of Tonlifornia

Directed by Ge Qianqian

China

_

Mr.Deshee

Directed by Neel Esh patel

United States

_

From a Barren State

Directed by Priyam Sadhukhan

United States

_

Nosferatu — The First Vampire

Directed by Wayne Keeley

United States

CATEGORY:BEST SOUND DESIGN

WINNER (GOLD)

Flight to Georgia

Sound Designed by Unknown

CATEGORY:EDUCATIONAL FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

Whistle

Directed by Gowri Sankar

India

 

CATEGORY:POST MODERN FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

Art Poem

Directed by Raquel Salvatella de Prada

CATEGORY:SHORT SCRIPT

WINNER (GOLD)

USE ME

Written by RUHI SAYYED

United Arab Emirates

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *