Monthly Selection :OCTOBER 2020

MONTHLY RESULT: OCTOBER 2020

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER (GOLD)

Monkey Enters Lanka

Acted by Dhvel Patel

United Kingdom

WINNER (SILVER)

Shutter

Acted by JT Harper

United States

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER (GOLD)

Shutter

Acted by Yhana Sibelle

United States

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER (GOLD)

Shutter

Cinematography by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Best Director

WINNER (GOLD)

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States


WINNER (SILVER)

SWEETNESS

Directed by Murali Thirugnanam

India

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

CATEGORY:BEST EDITOR

 

WINNER (GOLD)

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Best Music Score

WINNER (GOLD)

Manasanamaha

Music score by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER (GOLD)

Manasanamaha

Produced by Shilpa Gajjala, Harikanth Gunamagari

India

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGN

WINNER (GOLD)

Manasanamaha

Sound design by Deepak reddy

India

WINNER (SILVER)

Shutter

Sound design by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actor

WINNER (GOLD)

Shutter

Acted by Justin Hernandez

United States

CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actress

WINNER (GOLD)

Manasanamaha

Acted by Valli Raghavender

India

CATEGORY: Comedy Short

WINNER (GOLD)

New Year’s Evil

Directed by Iris May, Leia Vogelle

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Crime short

WINNER (GOLD)

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Educational Film

WINNER (GOLD)

The Nature of Time

Directed by William Brooke

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

WINNER (GOLD)

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER (GOLD)

Veer Gomtesha

Directed by Shashank Jain

India

CATEGORY: Narrative Features

WINNER (GOLD)

a suburban love story

Directed by Stephen Wallace

Australia

WINNER (SILVER)

LockDown | Chapter 1 : The Virus

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

CATEGORY: ROMANTIC SHORT

WINNER (GOLD)

SWEETNESS

Directed by Murali Thirugnanam

India

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

Across The River

Directed by Thorkell August Ottarsson

Norway

WINNER (SILVER)

Pesa Madanthai (The Unspoken words)

Directed by Sooriyan Kuppusamy

India

Mallan and Madhevan

Directed by Shyam Krishnan

India

SWEETNESS

Directed by Murali Thirugnanam

India

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Rabon Mondodori Sombad

Directed by Souvik Dutta

United States

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

CATEGORY: Student Films

WINNER (GOLD)

THE CHANGE

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

WINNER (SILVER)

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series

WINNER (GOLD)

Becoming Kelly

Directed by Valery Lessard, Lisa Baron, Bryan Fitzgerald

United States

CATEGORY: Trailer/Teaser

WINNER (GOLD)

Manasanamaha

Deepak reddy

India

CATEGORY: Women’s Films

WINNER (GOLD)

VIZHIYIN ORAM

srividhya c mouli

India

CATEGORY: Young Filmmaker

                                              WINNER (GOLD)          

VIZHIYIN ORAM

srividhya c mouli

India

WINNER (SILVER)

THE CHANGE

srividhya c mouli

India

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *