Monthly Selection : JUNE 2019

MOVIE OF THE MONTH, JUNE 2019

 

 

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

Azaadi

Directed by Asif Iqbal

India

 

WINNER (SILVER)

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

Conscious Awakening

Directed by Sanjay Paul

India

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

 

WINNER (GOLD)

The Ribbon

Directed by Polla-Ilariya Kozino

USA

  

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

 

WINNER (GOLD)

Devil’s Choice

Acted by Judhajit Sarkar

India

_

The Clique

Acted by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

Rewinder

Acted by Jeff Yaworski

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Marc Aden Gray

Germany

_

Limbo

Acted by Wilfried Hochholdinger

USA

_

ANAVARANA

Acted by Nithish Sridhar

India

_

The Esteem Coach

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

July 15th

Acted by J. David Brimmer

USA

WINNER (SILVER)

CHAINED

Acted by Vigil Bose

USA

_

Worldquake

Acted by Tobias Pilarski

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Acted byNiki Noves

France

_

Moments

 Acted by John Julian

Germany

_

Conscious Awakening

Acted by Chirag

India

_

Fat Punk

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

I Went Back to Paris to Die

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

WINNER (BRONZE)

Time decides

Acted by Sachin Nare

India

_

AABID

 Acted by Anamitra Sarkar

India

_

Courage

 Acted by Christian Harting

Germany

_

Language of Love

Acted by John Lambremont Jr.

Germany

_

Keep Smiling

Acted by John Julian

Germany

_

Time Flies

Acted by Jeff Yaworski

Germany

_

Farewell Hotel

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

As Good As Dead.

Acted by Sanjay Paul

India

_

Mute

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Don’t Shoot

Acted by Dee Killion

USA

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Language of Love

Acted by John Lambremont Jr.

Germany

CATEGORY :BEST ACTRESS

 

WINNER (GOLD)

The Clique

Acted by Sophia- Helena Rossi

Germany

_

Rewinder

Acted by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Acted by Victoria Mayers- Gray

Germany

_

ANAVARANA

Acted by Deepti Nagendra

India

_

The Esteem Coach

Acted by Teresa Laverty

Canada

_

July 15th

Acted by Kristian Comer

USA

WINNER (SILVER)

Azaadi

Acted by Gita Bhattacharya

India

_

Worldquake

Acted by Kristian Kostiv

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Acted by Niki Noves

France

_

Moments

 Acted by Anne Alexander Sieder

Germany

_

Upper

Acted by Karoline Kovac

Mexico

 

 

WINNER (BRONZE)

Time decides

Acted by Anjali Gadhave

India

_

Courage

Acted by Rebekka Mueller

Germany

_

Language of Love

Acted by Vanessa Montserrat Wittenback

Germany

_

WeinStein

Acted by Lena Heimannsberg

Germany

_

Time Flies

 Acted by Irina Kurbanova

Germany

_

As Good As Dead.

Acted by Padma Francis

India

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Language of Love

Acted by Vanessa Montserrat Wittenbeck

Germany

_

Sweet Lips

Acted by Tracy Urban

Canada

CATEGORY: CINEMATOGRAPHY

 

WINNER (GOLD)

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Cinematography by Niki Noves

France

_

Devil’s Choice

Cinematography by Sayan Mullick

India

_

The Clique

Cinematography by Daniel Goede

Germany

_

Rewinder

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Limbo

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

USA

_

Drive

Cinematography by Holger Fleig

Germany

_

ANAVARANA

Cinematography by Nithish Sridhar

India

_

The Esteem Coach

Cinematography by Arnold Bogdan

Canada

_

July 15th

Cinematography by Kristian Comer

USA

WINNER (SILVER)

CHAINED

Cinematography by Jayasanker Karakulath

USA

_

Azaadi

Cinematography by  Bappa Aurindam

India

_

Worldquake

Cinematography by Rico Herre

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Cinematography by Niki Noves

France

_

Moments

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Ooze and Seep

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

I Went Back to Paris to Die

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Upper

Cinematography by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

_

It’s About Love

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

WINNER (BRONZE)

Time decides

Cinematography by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

Courage

Cinematography by Markus Koepke

Germany

_

WeinStein

Cinematography by Christian Ludwig

Germany

Time Flies

Cinematography by Korkut Dede Akir

Germany

_

Room 302 Spinoza Hotel

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Spinoza Hotel

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Monetized

Cinematography by Ron Heaps

Canada

_

Van Gogh

Cinematography by Edurado San martin Garcia

Mexico

_

The Camera’s Tears

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

 

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Cinematography by David Theurich

Germany

_

Language of Love

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Keep Smiling

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Language of Love

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

CATEGORY : BEST DIRECTOR

 

WINNER (GOLD)

Devil’s Choice

Directed by Partha Banerjee

India

_

The Clique

Directed by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

Rewinder

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

Limbo

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Drive

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

ANAVARANA

Directed by Nithish Sridhar

India

_

July 15th

Directed by Kristian Comer

United States

 

WINNER (SILVER)

 

Azaadi

Directed by Asif Iqbal

India

_

 

Moments

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

I Went Back to Paris to Die

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

It’s About Love

Robert David Duncan

Canada

__

Conscious Awakening

Directed by Sanjay Paul

India

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

Volkov

Directed by George Dibble

United States

_

AABID

Directed by Anamitra Sarkar & Tuhin Barua

India

_

Courage

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

_

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

WeinStein

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

Keep Smiling

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Time Flies

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

As Good As Dead.

Directed by Chirag

India

_

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Monetized

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Van Gogh

Directed by Romy Quiroz, Luis Torio

Mexico

_

Paintings In The Dark

Directed by Satyajit Das

India

HONORABLE MENTION

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER (GOLD)

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Edited by Fenixing-Pierre & EAU

France

_

The Clique

Edited by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

Rewinder

Edited by Lorenzo Francesconi

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Edited by Robert Von Wroblewsky

Germany

_

Limbo

Edited by Peter Schulz

United States

_

ANAVARANA

Edited by Chandan P

India

Paintings In The Dark

Edited by Shibam Samanta

India

_

WINNER (SILVER)

 

CHAINED

 Edited by Mimi Gopinath

United States

_

Azaadi

Edited by Samiran Jana

India

_

Worldquake

Edited by Rico Herre

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Edited by Niki Noves

France

_

Moments

Edited by Nicholas Jackson

Germany

_

Upper

Edited by Emmanuel Ponce

Mexico

_

WINNER ( BRONZE )

 

Time decides

Edited by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

Courage

Edited by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Edited by David Theurich

Germany

_

Language of Love

Edited by Roee Bezalel & Migle Maciunaite

Germany

_

WeinStein

Edited by Nuno Maritini

Germany

_

Keep Smiling

Edited by Florian Hober

Germany

_

Time Flies

Edited by Sebastian Prittwitz

Germany

_

Van Gogh

Edited by Romy Quiroz, Luis Torio

Mexico

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Language of Love

Edited by Roee Bezalel & Migle Maciunaite

Germany

_

Shadows and Stone

Edited by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC SCORE

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Devil’s Choice

Music Score  by Kunal

India

_

Rewinder

Music Score  by Blake Worrell & Daniel Mihaila

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Music Score  by Therese Strasser

Germany

_

Limbo

Music Score  by Lukas Kordwig

United States

_

Drive

Music Score  by Tatjana Zivanovic – Wegele & Peter Wegele

Germany

A Special Kind of Love

Music Score  by Arnold Bogdan & Jozsef Bogdan

Canada

_

ANAVARANA

Music Score  by Vishak Ramprasad

India

_

Paintings In The Dark

Music Score  by Rajdeep Dasgupta

India

WINNER (SILVER)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Music Score  by Alain Chamfort

France

_

Moments

Music Score  by Sophia Jani

Germany

_

The Art of Flawsome

Music Score  by Jaimi Pangan

Canada

_

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Music Score  by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

WeinStein

Music Score  by Sven Laux

Germany

_

Keep Smiling

Music Score  by Carlos Cipa

Germany

_

Time Flies

Music Score  by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Madre

Music Score  by Jaimi Pangan

United States

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Language of Love

Music Score  by Mathieu Karsenti

Germany

CATEGORY : BEST PRODUCER

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Produced by Compagnie Niki Noves

France

_

Devil’s Choice

Produced by Partha Banerjee

India

_

The Clique

 Produced by Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

Rewinder

Produced by Jean Luc Julien, Alex Pescosta & Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Produced by Irina Joanna Gebauer, Jean Luc Julien & Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

Drive

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

July 15th

Produced by Kristian Comer, Peter Simpson, Patty Maloney- Titland, James Comer, Alice Koziol & Rumman Chowdhury

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

 

CHAINED

Produced by Mimi Gopinath & Dr. Manjusha Gireesh

United States

_

Azadi

Produced by Jyoti Sapru, Rajiv Sapru

India

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Produced by Compagnie Niki Noves

France

_

 

Moments

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

 

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Produced by Dinesh Dattatray Vishe

India

_

Courage

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien & Oliver Theurich

 Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Produced by Oliver Theurich & David Theurich

Germany

_

Language of Love

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

WeinStein

Produced by Christian Ludwig & Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

Time Flies

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

HONORABLE MENTION

Language of Love

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

CATEGORY :BEST SOUND DESIGN

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Sound Design by Fenixing/ Pierre & Eau

France

_

Devil’s Choice

Sound Design by Pratik Pradhan

India

_

Rewinder

Sound Design by Blake Worrell

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Sound Design by Martin Haude

Germany

_

ANAVARANA

Sound Design by Vishak Ramprasad

India

WINNER (SILVER)

 

CHAINED

Sound Design by Jayasanker Karakulath

United States

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Sound Design by Phantom Music and Sound

France

_

 

WINNER(BROONZE)

Time decides

Sound Design by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

WeinStein

Sound Design by Sven Laux

Germany

_

Keep Smiling

Sound Design by Joachim Von Breitenstein

Germany

_

Time Flies

Sound Design by Sebastian Prittwitz

Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

 

AABID

Sound Design by Tusit Barua

India

_

Language of Love

Sound Design by Christoph Stahlhauer

Germany

CATEGORY : BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER (GOLD)

The Clique

Acted by Christian Martin Schafer

Germany

_

Rewinder

Acted by Blake Worrell

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Acted by Daniel Brunet

Germany

_

The Esteem Coach

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

July 15th

Acted by Carlo Darcelin

United States

WINNER(SILVER)

CHAINED

Acted by Motti Tadmor

United States

_

Courage

Acted by Douglas Williamson

Germany

_

Worldquake

Acted by Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

Upper

Acted by Alonso Echánove

Mexico

_

WINNER(BRONZE)

 

Time decides

 Acted by Ravi Telagi

India

_

AABID

Acted by Soumyadip Das

India

_

Language of Love

Acted by John Julian

Germany

_

WeinStein

 Acted by Manual Krstanovic

Germany

_

Time Flies

Acted by John Julian

Germany

_

As Good As Dead.

Acted by Shiv Kr. Agarwal

India

_

CATEGORY : BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER (GOLD)

 

The Clique

 Acted by Alexandra Meyer

Germany

_

Rewinder

Acted by Matilde Keizer

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Acted by Victoria Mayers- Grey

Germany

_

July 15th

Acted by Jessica Jones

United States

_

 

WINNER(SILVER)

 

Worldquake

Acted by Kritstina Kostiv

Germany

_

 

Upper

Acted by Maryfer Santillan

Mexico

WINNER(BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Acted by Prreeya Pimpale

India

_

Courage

Acted by Vanessa Montserrat Wittenbeck

Germany

_

Language of Love

Acted by Jennifer Nagy

Germany

_

WeinStein

Acted by Stefanie Bock

Germany

CATEGORY : BEST VFX ARTIST

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

 Vfx by Tom Delguste & Niki Noves

France

_

Paintings In The Dark

Vfx by PixelFx Studios

India

_

 

WINNER (SILVER)

CHAINED

Vfx by Jayasanker Karakulath

United States

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Vfx by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

CATEGORY : COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

CATEGORY : DEBUT FILMMAKER

 

WINNER (GOLD)

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

Devil’s Choice

Directed by Partha Banerjee

India

WINNER (SILVER)

Azaadi

Directed by Asif iqbal

India

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

Conscious Awakening

Directed by Sanjay Paul

India

WINNER (BRONZE)

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

_

As Good As Dead.

Directed by Chirag

India

HONORABLE MENTION

 

The Wolves

Directed by Shane Morrisun

United States

 

CATEGORY :DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Unbreakable

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

 

WINNER(SILVER)

 

Azaadi

Directed by Asif iqbal

India

_

 

SNOWY ROOFS

Directed by Hayedeh Moradi

Iran

_

Caminhos Longos – Long Paths

Directed by António José de Lemos Ferreira

Portugal

_

Hidden Beauty – The Orchids of the Saale Valley

Directed by David Cebulla

Germany

 

 

WINNER(BRONZE)

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

CATEGORY : EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

 

WINNER (GOLD)

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

 

Azaadi

Directed by Asif iqbal

India

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

I Went Back to Paris to Die

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

WINNER(BRONZE)

 

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

AABID

Directed by Anamitra Sarkar & Tuhin Barua

India

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

_

Room 302 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY : FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Limbo

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Drive

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

A Special Kind of Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

 

MAA(MOTHER)

Directed by Rajat Tallukdar

India

 

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Time decides

Written by Prajata Patil

India

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Rewinder

Poster designed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Poster designed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Limbo

Poster designed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Drive

Poster designed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

WINNER (SILVER)

 

CHAINED

Poster designed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Poster designed by Niki Noves

France

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Poster designed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

AABID

Poster designed by Anamitra Sarkar & Tuhin Barua

India

_

Courage

Poster designed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Poster designed by David Theurich

Germany

_

Language of Love

Poster designed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

WeinStein

Poster designed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

CATEGORY:FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Hidden Beauty – The Orchids of the Saale Valley

Directed by David Cebulla

Germany

 

 

CATEGORY:FILM ON RELIGION

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Activism through Enlightenment

Directed by Rebecca Rauch-Thane

United States

_

 

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

AABID

Directed by Anamitra Sarkar & Tuhin Barua

India

_

Reset

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY:FILM ON WOMEN

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

The Clique

Directed by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

WINNER (SILVER)

Moments

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

 

WeinStein

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

 

Monetized

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

 

Van Gogh

Directed by Romy Quiroz, Luis Torio

Mexico

 

CATEGORY:FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Unbreakable

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

 

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Tarantino! The Musical?

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

 

WeinStein

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

 

Activism through Enlightenment

Directed by Rebecca Rauch-Thane

United States

HONORABLE MENTION

 

AABID

Directed by Anamitra Sarkar & Tuhin Barua

India

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Rewinder

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

 

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

U for Usha

Directed by Rohan Parashuram Kanawade

India

 

WINNER (SILVER)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Swapping

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

India

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Faisla

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

India

 

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Shadows and Stone

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

WINNER (SILVER)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

 

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Music From Undeterred

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

 

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

It’s About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

WINNER(SILVER)

 

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY:ONE MINUTE FILM

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Mr. Sadheart’s Small Day

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

WINNER(SILVER)

Caterpillar vs Ants: who will the winner?

Directed by Riccardo Oggioni

Italy

WINNER (BRONZE)

Keep Smiling

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Ooze and Seep

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Sweet Lips

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

 

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

 

 

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Photography by Francois Ray

France

_

Rewinder

Photography by John McClellan

Germany

_

July 15th

Photography by Bill Drummer Eyiad Bidewy

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Photography by Francois Ray

France

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Photography by Vaikar

India

_

Courage

Photography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Photography by David Theurich & Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Photography by Francois Ray

France

 

CATEGORY:POST-MODERN FILM

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

The Camera’s Tears

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

WINNER (SILVER)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

 

Rewinder

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

 

WINNER (GOLD)

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

BEFORE DARKNESS

Directed by Mosayeb Hanaie

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

Devil’s Choice

Directed by Partha Banerjee

India

_

The Clique

Directed by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

Rewinder

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Limbo

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Drive

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Walled In

Directed by Gabrielle Beaty

Not Specified

_

ANAVARANA

Directed by Nithish Sridhar

India

_

The Esteem Coach

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

July 15th

Directed by Kristian Comer

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

 

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

Azaadi

Directed by Asif iqbal

India

_

RUBBER

Directed by Manish  Jain

India

_

Hidden Beauty – The Orchids of the Saale Valley

Directed by David Cebulla

Germany

_

Worldquake

Directed by Rico Herre

Germany

_

The Kiss

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

Moments

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Conscious Awakening

Directed by Sanjay Paul

India

_

Sukhethi Rehje / Be Happy

Directed by Chirag

India

_

Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

Volkov

Directed by George Dibble

United States

_

AABID

Directed by Anamitra Sarkar & Tuhin Barua

India

_

Help Wanted

Directed by Mac Estelle (Michael Madden)

United States

_

Courage

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

_

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

WeinStein

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Keep Smiling

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Time Flies

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Farewell Hotel

Directed by Mackenzie Warner

Canada

_

As Good As Dead.

Directed by Chirag

India

_

For your eyes only.

Directed by Sanjay Paul, Chirag

India

_

Van Gogh

Directed by Romy Quiroz, Luis Torio

Mexico

_

Don’t Shoot

Directed by Brent Duncan

United States

HONORABLE MENTION

DAI JIAN SUITE

Directed by Mimi Garrard

Not Specified

_

 

The Wolves

Directed by Shane Morrisun

United States

_

 

CAKEWALK

Directed by Ram Kamal Mukherjee, Abhra Chakraborty

India

_

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

 

The Fest

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

 

 

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Time decides

Written by Prajata Patil

India

_

 

Rewinder

Written by Alexander Garms, Daniel Hettinger & Douglas Williamson

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Written by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

WINNER (SILVER)

 

Courage

Written by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

The Clique

Written by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

WeinStein

Written by Christian Ludwig

Germany

CATEGORY: SILENT FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

 

The Clique

Directed by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

July 15th

Directed by Kristian Comer

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Moments

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

WINNER (BRONZE)

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

LEFT-OVERS

Directed by Rajat Tallukdar

India

_

Help Wanted

Directed by Mac Estelle (Michael Madden)

United States

_

The Kiss

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

CATEGORY : STUDENT FILMS

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Oh, Brother

Directed by Laurin Gausch

Austria

_

WINNER (SILVER)

 

Hearth

Directed by D.M. Gregory

United States

 

 

 

CATEGORY : TRAILER/TEASER

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

WINNER (SILVER)

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

WINNER (BRONZE)

 

Mute

Directed by Patrick Sutherland

Canada

CATEGORY : TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

WINNER (SILVER)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

 

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

 

CATEGORY : WEB AND NEW MEDIA

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

WINNER (SILVER)

The Four Letter Words – Season 1 pilot episode

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY : WOMEN’S FILMS

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

July 15th

Directed by Kristian Comer

United States

 

WINNER (SILVER)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

 

 

 

CATEGORY : YOUNG FILMMAKER

 

WINNER (GOLD)

 

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

WINNER (SILVER)

 

A Meeting Gone Wright

Directed by Shravan L Bokadia

India

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *