Monthly Selection :JULY 2020

MOVIE OF THE MONTH, JULY 2020

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

WINNER (GOLD)

Mr.Deshee

Acted by Neel Esh

United States

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER (GOLD)

Last Vacation

Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg

United States

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER (GOLD)

Rescue Story – Saving Companion Animals

Cinematography by Joshua Murphy

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Alaska Long Hunters

Cinematography by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER (GOLD)

Behind The Scenes

Directed by Sharmila Banerjee

India

WINNER (SILVER)

Rescue Story – Saving Companion Animals

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

Green Flake

Directed by Mauli Junior Bonner

United States

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

WINNER (GOLD)

Alaska Long Hunters

Edited by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGNING

WINNER (GOLD)

Alaska Long Hunters

Sound design by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

CATEGORY: COMEDY SHORT

WINNER (GOLD)

Divine Intervention

Directed by Peter Gould

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: CRIME SHORT

WINNER (GOLD)

IL CRIMINE NON PAGA

Directed by Tony Paganelli

Italy

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER (GOLD)

Alaska Long Hunters
Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose
United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Rick and Me

Directed by Miguel Wise

USA

Your choice: to believe or not

Directed by Igor Dyachenko

Russian Federation

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Rescue Story – Saving Companion Animals

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

Rescue Story – Saving Companion Animals

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

CATEGORY: EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

There is a  branch that burns

Directed by Monica Goldberg

Australia

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

WINNER (GOLD)

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER (GOLD)

The Saxaul

Zhang Jieyong

China

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

WINNER (GOLD)

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER (GOLD)

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed by Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

WINNER (GOLD)

Kayak No Limits – Menorca in the dark

Directed by Isaac Padrós Suárez

Spain

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

RING OF DESIRE

Directed by Ronnie Nanos

United States

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

FRAGMENTS

Directed by Dhun Sharma

Canada

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER (GOLD)

Mr. Robertson (Official Music Video – Unreleased)

Directed by Terry Blade

United States

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURE

WINNER (GOLD)

Green Flake

Directed by Mauli Junior Bonner

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Crocodylus Directors Cut

Directed by Michael McLaren

United States

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed by Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

The Simile

Directed by SS Jishnu Dev

India

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

La Flaca

Directed by Sebastian Rico

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Hairless

Directed by Sebastian Rico

United States

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS

WINNER (GOLD)

Lindrum: The Uncrowned King

Directed by Peter  Hiscock/Grant Dodwell of Australian Theatre Live

Australia

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

Bone Dry

Directed by William Stancik

United States

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

The Electrishman & the three Elves

Directed by Fabian Joest

Spain

WINNER (SILVER)

Duggi

Directed by Sagnik Chatterjee

India

Behind The Scenes

Directed by Sharmila Banerjee

India

Blue Eyes

Directed by Peter Gould

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

 WINNER (GOLD)

My Brother’s Life Without Sound

Directed by Aisha Barker

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: TRAILER / TEASER

WINNER (GOLD)

Black Corona (trailer)

Directed by LC Smith, Barron Smith , Todd Wilson

United States

Best Sound Design

WINNER (GOLD)

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *