Monthly Selection : FEBRUARY 2020

MOVIE OF THE MONTH, FEBRUARY 2020

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

WINNER (GOLD)

BONDING

Acted by MRITTIKA DEY SIKDAR

INDIA

WINNER (SILVER)

Rendezvous

Katarina Morhacova

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER (GOLD)

Rendezvous

Cinematography by Ian Halter

United States

CATEGORY:BEST MUSIC SCORE

WINNER (GOLD)

When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Music Score by Fella Cederbaum

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Rendezvous

Music Score by Seth Kozak

United States

 

 CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

WINNER (GOLD)

Rendezvous

Produced by Seth Kozak & Bob Kovacs

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Boogie Man

Produced by Paul G. Andrews & Scott Millaney

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGN

WINNER (GOLD)

Rendezvous

Sound Design by Anthony Marsh

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Tender is the Kiss

Sound Design by Chris Garcia, Audre Gu, Longwei Deng

United States

CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER

WINNER (GOLD)

Boogie Man

Produced by Paul G. Andrews

United Kingdom

 

 CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

Bess Myerson

Directed by David Arond

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

CommuKnity

Directed by Tyche Marie Nettingham

United States

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

WINNER (GOLD)

Rendezvous Poster

 Photography by Alfred Quitevis

Not Specified

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

WINNER (GOLD)

The Living Thames

Directed by Dorothy Leiper

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

WINNER (GOLD)

Rendezvous

Directed by Seth Kozak, Damian Vielleux

United States

WINNER (SILVER)

Devika

Directed by Jibin George James

India

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

WINNER (GOLD)

The Other Side – Mountain climber

Directed by Rajeev Thottippully

United Arab Emirates

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

Ankuran “The art of idol making” (Shot on iphone)

Directed by Mukul Kapoor

India

 

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER (GOLD)

Thud

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

WINNER (GOLD)

The Sanctuary

Directed by Allen Kool

Canada

 

 WINNER (SILVER)

Boogie Man

Directed by Andy Morahan ,Produced by Paul G. Andrews

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILM

WINNER (GOLD)

Prathibimbam (Reflection)

Directed by OSR Kumar

India

_

Shelter in place

Directed by Monica Goldberg

Australia

 

WINNER (SILVER)

Painful Pride

Directed by Saumitra Singh

India

_

He Too

Directed by Jyoti Singh

United States

_

Rendezvous

Directed by Seth Kozak, Damian Vielleux

United States

_

The Final Rite

Directed by Simo Ezoubeiri

United States

_

Drop film

Directed by Sachin Bodhe

India

 

WINNER (BRONZE)

Tender is the Kiss

Directed by Longwei Deng

United States

_

Still About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Merge

Directed by Charles Lo Manto

Canada

_

When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

_

 

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

WINNER (GOLD)

THOUGHTS

Directed by Harsh Gupta

United States

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

WINNER (GOLD)

When Thoughts Stick To Your Mind

Directed by Fella Cederbaum

United States

 

 CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

WINNER (GOLD)

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

 –

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *