GOLDEN GALAXY AWARDS NOMINEES 2019

GOLDEN GALAXY AWARD  NOMINEES 2019

 

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

_

Lontane ma vicine

Directed by Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

_

Time decides

Directed by satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

Azaadi

Directed by Asif iqbal

India

_

Conscious Awakening

Directed by Sanjay Paul

India

_

The Pursuant

Directed by Judhajit Sarkar

India

_

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

Opus posthumous

Directed by Yuu Miyahara

Japan

 

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

SWAMINARAYAN FILM – SHREEHARI NI SWABHAVIK CHESTA

Directed by Gyanjivandasji Swami

India

_

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

_

Shadowland

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

_

The Ribbon

Directed by Polla-Ilariya Kozino

United States

_

Ok! Silexatana

Bret Kofford, Tejash Natali

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR

ikTara

Acted by Yashpal Sharma

India

_

Saved by Grace

Acted by Spencer Trinwith

United States

_

written by?

Acted by Sabyasachi Chakrabarty

India

_

The Living Soul Television Show

Acted by Mitchell Gibson

United States

_

Pretty Little Bubbles

Acted by Lee Wakefield

United Kingdom

_

IYAKKI – THE DRIVER

Acted by Vinod

India

_

Waft

Acted by Ashish Sashidhar

India

_

Antervyatha

Acted by Kuldeep Vasisth & Keshav Arya

India

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Acted by Shivam Malhottra

India

_

Final Letter

Acted by Orwa Alhamad

France

_

PURE SOUL

Acted by Som Nayak

India

_

Magdalena’s File

Acted by Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

Walter Treppiedi

Acted by Vittorio Ciorcalo

Italy

_

CHAINED

Acted by Vigil Bose

United States

_

Time decides

Acted by Sachin Nare

India

_

Devil’s Choice

Acted by Judhajit Sarkar

India

_

AABID

Acted by ANAMITRA SARKAR

India

_

Courage

Acted by Christian Harting

Germany

_

The Clique

Acted by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

Rewinder

Acted by Jeff Yaworski

Germany

_

Language of Love

Acted by John Lambremont Jr.

Germany

_

WeinStein

Acted by Manuel Krstanovic

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Acted by Marc Aden Gray

Germany

_

Worldquake

Acted byTobias Pilarski

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Acted by Niki Noves

France

_

Limbo

Acted by Wilfried Hochholdinger

USA

_

Keep Smiling

Acted by John Julian

Germany

_

Language of Love

Acted by John Lambremont Jr.

Germany

_

Time Flies

Acted by Jeff Yaworski

Germany

_

Moments

 Acted by John Julian

Germany

_

Farewell Hotel

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Conscious Awakening

Acted by Chirag

India

_

As Good As Dead.

Acted by Sanjay Paul

India

_

Fat Punk

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

I Went Back to Paris to Die

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

ANAVARANA

Acted by Nithish Sridhar

India

_

Mute

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

The Esteem Coach

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Don’t Shoot

Acted by Dee Killion

USA

_

July 15th

Acted by J. David Brimmer

USA

_

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Acted by Chrsitian Lopez

United States

_

Closet

Acted by Yosuke Minokawa

Japan

_

The Magic Balloon

Acted by Jayden Singh

Canada

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

A BITTER PILL

Acted by PUJA JHA

India

_

2

Acted by Barbara Riethe

Brazil

_

written by?

Acted by Kankana Chakraborty

India

_

The Living Soul Television Show

Acted by Mitchell Gibson

United States

_

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Acted by Vicky Driva

Greece

_

Lion’s Return

Acted by Amy Nickell

Germany

_

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Acted by Véronique Picciotto

France

_

Strangers

Acted by Clotilde Delavennat

United States

_

PURE SOUL

Acted by Chilukuri Akash Reddy

India

_

Platonic

Acted by Dasha Leidy

United States

_

M LIKE MOBIUS

Acted by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

ALT + <3

Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg

United States

_

Love Takes Time

Acted by Lisa Christine Holmberg

United States

_

Time decides

Acted by Anjali Gadhave

India

_

Azaadi

Acted by Gita Bhattacharya

India

_

Courage

Acted by Rebekka Mueller

Germany

_

The Clique

Acted by Sophia- Helena Rossi

Germany

_

Rewinder

Acted by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Language of Love

Acted by Vanessa Montserrat Wittenback

Germany

_

WeinStein

Acted by Lena Heimannsberg

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Acted by Victoria Mayers- Gray

Germany

_

Worldquake

Acted by Kristian Kostiv

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Acted by Niki Noves

France

_

Language of Love

Acted by Vanessa Montserrat Wittenback

Germany

_

Time Flies

 Acted by Irina Kurbanova

Germany

_

Moments

 Acted by Anne Alexander Sieder

Germany

_

As Good As Dead.

Acted by Padma Francis

India

_

Sweet Lips

Acted by Tracy Urban

Canada

_

ANAVARANA

Acted by Deepti Nagendra

India

_

The Esteem Coach

Acted by Teresa Laverty

Canada

_

Upper

Acted by Karoline Kovac

Mexico

_

July 15th

Acted by Kristian Comer

USA

_

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Acted by Masha Silberberg

United States

_

From a Barren State

Acted by Laura Van Yck

United States

_

The Yellow Balloon

Acted by Hailey Kaur

Canada

 

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

 

A BITTER PILL

Cinematography by Midhun Chandran

India

_

2050

Cinematography by Princeton Holt

United States

_

2

Cinematography by Guilherme Ribeiro

Brazil

_

The Birthday

Cinematography by Sachin Dheeraj

United States

Waft

Cinematography by Mohammed Aftab

India

Light in the Darkness

Cinematography by Joshua Murphy

United States

Strangers

Cinematography by Kevin Stiller

United States

DEEPER

Cinematography by Konrad McCarthy

Australia

1947 Two Soldiers

Cinematography by Nagesh Banell

India

PURE SOUL

Cinematography by Prem Sagar

India

Magdalena’s File

Cinematography by Antje Heidemann

Germany

Platonic

Cinematography by Derek Means

United States

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Cinematography by Ivo Norenberg

Germany

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Cinematography by Niki Noves

France

CHAINED

Cinematography by Jayasanker Karakulath

United States

 Time decides

Cinematography by Satish Sahane & Dinesh Vishe

India

Azaadi

Cinematography by Asif Iqbal

India

Devil’s Choice

Cinematography by Sayan Mullick

India

Courage

Cinematography by Markus Koepke

Germany

The Clique

Cinematography by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien & David Theurich

Germany

Rewinder

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Language of Love

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

WeinStein

Cinematography by Christian Ludwig

Germany

Tarantino! The Musical?

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Worldquake

Cinematography by Rico Herre

Germany

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Cinematography by Niki Noves

France

Limbo

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Keep Smiling

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Drive

Cinematography by Holger Fleig

Germany

Language of Love

Cinematography by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Time Flies

Cinematography by Korkut Dede Akir

Germany

Moments

Cinematography by Korkut Dede Akir

Germany

Room 302 Spinoza Hotel

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Spinoza Hotel

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Ooze and Seep

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

I Went Back to Paris to Die

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

ANAVARANA

Cinematography by Nithish Sridhar

India

The Esteem Coach

Cinematography by Arnold Bogdan

Canada

Monetized

Cinematography by Ron Heaps

Canada

Upper

Cinematography by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

Van Gogh

Cinematography by Edurado San martin Garcia

Mexico

July 15th

Cinematography by Eyiad Bidewy & Bill Drummer

United States

It’s About Love

Cinematography by Ron Heaps

Canada

The Camera’s Tears

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Currency of Love

Cinematography by Tim Krause

United States

The Transaction

Cinematography by Matthieu Vinnel

France

 

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

 

9,8 m/s2

Directed by Michael Vaynberg

United States

2

Directed by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

The Living Soul Television Show

Directed by Mitchell Gibson

United States

Lion’s Return

Directed by Thomas Bernecker

Germany

Husband Approved

Directed by Max Gleiser

United States

Selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

Waft

Directed by Vishnu Udayan

India

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by Marc Saez

France

Six Days of Sistine

Directed by Richard J. Perry

United Kingdom

Light in the Darkness

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

Strangers

Directed by Austin Lauer

United States

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler & Emiliano Sette

Argentina

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

INNER CITY

Directed by ASHUTOSH JHA

India

DEEPER

Directed by Herman Perera

Australia

PURE SOUL

Directed by Chilukuri Akash

India

Fragments

Directed by Oli Greck

United Kingdom

Euigon

Directed by Jeremiah Estela Magoncia

Korea, Republic of

SIEGE

Directed by Deeptanshu Sinha

India

The Alliance 2019

Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

_

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane & Dinesh Vishe

India

Azaadi

Directed by Asif iqbal

India

Volkov

Directed by George Dibble

United States

Devil’s Choice

Directed by Partha Banerjee

India

AABID

Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & TUHIN BARUA

India

Courage

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

The Clique

Directed by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

Rewinder

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

WeinStein

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

Tarantino! The Musical?

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

Limbo

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

Keep Smiling

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Drive

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Time Flies

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Moments

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Conscious Awakening

Directed by Sanjay Paul

India

As Good As Dead.

Directed by Chirag

India

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

I Went Back to Paris to Die

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

ANAVARANA

Directed by Nithish Sridhar

India

Monetized

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Upper

Directed by Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

Van Gogh

Directed by Romy Quiroz & Luis Torio

Mexico

Paintings In The Dark

Directed by Satyajit Das

India

July 15th

Directed by Kristian Comer

United States

It’s About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

Blood and Soil

Directed by Michael Aguiar

Buried Seeds

Directed by Andrei Severny

United States

Manikutty

Directed by Jayakumar

India

_

The Dalai Lama: Scientist

Directed by Dawn Gifford Engle

United States

_

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

13 Mysteries

Directed by Julia Noel

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

 

9,8 m/s2

Edited by Michael Vaynberg

United States

ikTara

Edited by Nilesh Mulye

India

2
Edited by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

The Living Soul Television Show

Edited by Tiffany Irvin

United States

JAPAN

Edited by Tiffany Irvin

Germany

Strangers

Edited by Kelsey Wilkins

United States

Aas -a pursuit of rainbow

Edited by Romesh Ravindra Belekar

India

1947 Two Soldiers

Edited by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

Fragments

Edited by Oli Greck

United Kingdom

The Alliance 2019

Edited by Robert L Butler

United States

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Edited by Oliver Goetlz

Germany

Dikki

Edited by Adhvith Nambiar

India

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Edited by Fenixing-Pierre & EAU

France

CHAINED

Edited by Mimi Gopinath & Jayasanker Karakulath

United States

Time decides

Edited by Satish Sahane & Dinesh Vishe

India

Azaadi

Edited by Samiran Jana

India

Courage

Edited by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

The Clique

Edited by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Edited by Niki Noves

Germany

Rewinder

Edited by Lorenzo Francesconi

Germany

Language of Love

Edited by Roee Bezalel & Migle Maciunaite

Germany

WeinStein

Edited by Nuno Maritini

Germany

Tarantino! The Musical?

Edited by Robert Von Wroblewsky

Germany

Worldquake

Edited by Rico Herre

Germany

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Edited by NIki Noves

France

Limbo

Edited by Peter Schulz

United States

Keep Smiling

Edited by Florian Hober

Germany

Language of Love

Edited by Roee Bezalel & Migle Maciunaite

Germany

Time Flies

Edited by Sebastian Prittwitz

Germany

Moments

Edited by Nicholas Jackson

Germany

Shadows and Stone

Edited by Robert David Duncan

Canada

ANAVARANA

Edited by Chandan P

India

Upper

Edited by Emmanuel Ponce

Mexico

Van Gogh

Edited by Romy Quiroz & Luis Torio

Mexico

Paintings In The Dark

Edited by Shibam Samanta

India

July 15th

Edited by Jesse Ortigas

United States

Vadoba

Edited by Navalkishore Gupta

India

Currency of Love

Edited by Tim Krause

United States

The Eye Of Tonlifornia

Edited by Ge Qianqian Liu Li

China

 

CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC SCORE

 

Never Disappear

Scored by Cheng Hsien Yu

Taiwan

ikTara

Scored by Kapil Harishankar

India

Saved by Grace

Scored by Mark Slater

United States

“As the Earth Turns”

Scored by Ed Hartman

United States

Construct (film)

Scored by Colin Aguiar

United States

Lion’s Return

Scored by Yannick ‘Goldenzen’ Zenhausern

Germany

Waft

Scored by Arjun Rajkumar

India

Creators – The Past

Scored by Piergiuseppe Zaia

Italy

Gamer’s Wife

Scored by Michael Robertson

Canada

PURE SOUL

Scored by Sashank Tirupathi

India

1947 Two Soldiers

Scored by Poonik

India

Platonic

Scored by Ezra Reich

United States

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Scored by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Scored by E Parco Della

Italy

ACS France

Scored by Jonathan Galland

France

Time decides

Scored by Satish Sahane & Dinesh vishe

India

Devil’s Choice

Scored by Kunal

India

Rewinder

Scored by Blake Worrell & Daniel Mihaila

Germany

WeinStein

Scored by Sven Laux

Germany

Tarantino! The Musical?

Scored by Therese Strasser

Germany

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Scored by Alain Chamfort

France

Limbo

Scored by Lukas Kordwig

United States

Keep Smiling

Scored by Carlos Cipa

Germany

Drive

Scored by Tatjana Zivanovic – Wegele & Peter Wegele

Germany

Language of Love

Scored by Mathieu Karsenti

Germany

Time Flies

Scored by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Moments

Scored by Sophia Jani

Germany

Madre

Scored by Jaimie Pangan

United States

The Art of Flawsome

Scored by Jaimie Pangan

Canada

A Special Kind of Love

Scored by Arnold Bogdan & Jozsef Bogdan

Canada

ANAVARANA

Scored by Vishak Ramprasad

India

Paintings In The Dark

Scored by Rajdeep Dasgupta

India

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Scored by Gabriel Ostafew

United States

Currency of Love

Scored by Bradley Hawkins

United States

The Eye Of Tonlifornia

Scored by Liang Xiao

China

_

THE RIME OF THE ANCIENT MARINER: THE MUSICAL (45 min)

Music Score by santina vendra

Canada

_

The Tell-Tale Heart – a musicabre

Music Score by Not found

United States

_

The Nun’s Kaddish

Music Score by Pedro Marques

Portugal

 

CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER

 

ikTara

Produced by Shreya Gupta

India

The Living Soul Television Show

Produced by Mitchell Gibson, Kathy Gibson, Tiffany Irvin, Michael irvin &

Isaiah Martin

United States

Pretty Little Bubbles

Produced by Mickey Cornwell

United Kingdom

Sleepless

Produced by David Theurich & Oliver Theurich

Germany

Sare Jahan Se Accha

Produced by Rishabh Puri

India

Pool

Produced by Ben Majest & Nancy Cantine

USA

1947 Two Soldiers

Produced by Sravan Gajavinkar

India

DEEPER

Produced by Herman Perera

Australia

Magdalena’s File

Produced by Oliver Theurich

Germany

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Produced by Oliver Goetzl & Ivo Norenberg

Germany

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Produced by Fabio Teriaca

Italy

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Produced by Compagnie Niki Noves

France

CHAINED

Produced by Dr. Manjusha Gireesh, Mimi Gopinath,

Vigil Bose & Jayasanker Karakulath

United States

Time decides

Produced by Dinesh Duttaray Vishe

India

Azaadi

Produced by Jyoti Sapru / Rajiv Sapru

India

Devil’s Choice

Produced by Partha Banerjee

India

Courage

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien & Oliver Theurich

Germany

The Clique

Produced by Oliver Theurich

Germany

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien & Oliver Theurich

Germany

Rewinder

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien, Alex Pescosta & Oliver Theurich

Germany

Language of Love

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

WeinStein

Produced by Christian Ludwig & Oliver Theurich

Germany

Tarantino! The Musical?

Produced by Irina Joanna Gebauer, Jean-Luc Julien & Oliver Theurich

Germany

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Produced by Campagnie Niki Noves

Germany

Drive

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Language of Love

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

Time Flies

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Moments

Produced by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

July 15th

Produced by Kristian Comer, Peter Simpson, Patty Maloney-Titland, James Comer, Alice Koziol & Rumman Chowdhury

United States

TEEN KANYA ( Women with Keys )

Produced by Monidipa Mukherjee

India

_

The Other Half

Produced by Ven. Aludeniye Subodhi Thero

Sri Lanka

 

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGN

 

Never Disappear

Sound Designed by Cheng Hsein Yu

Taiwan

Lion’s Return

Sound Designed by Angel Ignace

Germany

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Sound Designed by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Sound Designed by Nicolas Liebing & Phantom Music & Sound

France

CHAINED

Sound Designed by Jayasanker Karakulath

United States

Time decides

Sound Designed by Satish Sahane & Dinesh Vishe

India

Devil’s Choice

Sound Designed by Pratik Pradhan

India

AABID

Sound Designed by Tusit Barua

India

Rewinder

Sound Designed by Blake Worrell

Germany

Language of Love

Sound Designed by Christoph Stahlhauer

Germany

WeinStein

Sound Designed by Sven Laux

Germany

Tarantino! The Musical?

Sound Designed by Martin Haude

Germany

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Sound Designed by Nicolas Liebing & Phantom Music & Sound

France

Keep Smiling

Sound Designed by Joachim Von Breinstein

Germany

Language of Love

Sound Designed by Christoph Stahlhauer

Germany

Time Flies

Sound Designed by Sebastian Prittwitz

Germany

ANAVARANA

Sound Designed by Vishak Ramaprasad

India

Vadoba

Sound Designed by Prashant Kamble

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

 

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Actor Dimitrakis

Greece

Strangers

Actor Mackenzie Durham-Smith

United States

Magdalena’s File

Actor Oliver Theurich

Germany

CHAINED

Actor Motti Tadmor

United States

Time decides

Actor Ravi Telagi

India

AABID

Actor Soumyadip Das

India

Courage

Actor Douglas Williamson

Greece

The Clique

Actor Christan Martin Schafer

Germany

Rewinder

Actor Blake Worrell

Germany

Language of Love

Actor John Julian

Germany

WeinStein

Actor Manual Krstanovic

Germany

Tarantino! The Musical?

Actor Daniel Brunet

Germany

Worldquake

Actor Oliver Theurich

Germany

Time Flies

Actor John Julian

Germany

As Good As Dead.

Actor Shiv Kr. Agarwal

India

The Esteem Coach

Actor Robert David Duncan

Canada

Upper

Actor Alonso Echanove

Mexico

July 15th

Actor Carlo Darcelin

United States

Supervivere (The Escape)

Actor Lucas Pulido

Spain

 

CATEGORY: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

 

Pretty Little Bubbles

Actress Marie Cornwell

United Kingdom

Strangers

Actress Clotilde Delavennat

United States

Platonic

Actress Rebecca Spiro

United States

Time decides

Actress Prreeya Pimpale

India

Courage

Actress Venessa Montserrat Writtenbeck

Germany

The Clique

Actress Alexandra Meyer

Germany

Rewinder

Actress Matilde Keizer

Germany

Language of Love

Actress Jennifer Nagy

Germany

WeinStein

Actress Stefanie Bock

Germany

Tarantino! The Musical?

Actress Victoria Mayers-Grey

Germany

Worldquake

Actress Kritstina Kostiv

Germany

Upper

Actress Maryfer Santillan

Mexico

July 15th

Actress Jessica Jones

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

 

Lion’s Return

VFX by Sascha Schrenk

Germany

Gamer’s Wife

VFX by Brian Morelan & Barry Jesse Smith

Canada

CHAINED

VFX by Jayasanker Karakulath

United States

Time decides

VFX by Satish Sahane & Dinesh Vishe

India

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

VFX by Tom Delgutse & Niki Noves

France

Paintings In The Dark

VFX by Pixel Fx Studios

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

 

Autotorino. A history of passion.

Directed by Carlo De Agostini

Italy

Oxford Through the Lens

Directed by Douglas Vernimmen & Robbie Dickson

United Kingdom

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

 

CATEGORY: BEST DEBUT FILMMAKER

 

ikTara

Directed by Shreyas Gupta

India

Entangle The Confusion

Directed by Prabhakar Sharan

Costa Rica

Saved by Grace

Directed by Brandan Haskell

United States

DEW DROPS

Directed by POOJA SINGH

India

Soulmate

Directed by Sanket Ghag

India

Sleepless

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

The Bunny

Directed by Ruochen Zhao

United Kingdom

Baokchambab

Directed by Manish Sharma

Cambodia

Dreams, Washed Out

Directed by Momò Lee

Italy

Life, in a day!

Directed by Aniket Rumde

India

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

Husband Approved

Directed by Max Gleiser

United States

Unexpected Confrontation

Directed by Luis Lobato Macedo

Portugal

Time Perspectives

Directed by Ciro Sorrentino

Italy

Pool

Directed by Ben Majest

USA

an ODYSSEY: RUNNING SCARED

Directed by Mason Hubbard

Australia

Creators – The Past

Directed by Piergiuseppe Zaia

Italy

A Gift of Love : Sifar (Emptiness)

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

So that’s how it happened

Directed by Aylee Sustrom

Australia

_

Walter Treppiedi

Directed by Elena Bouryka

Italy

25 Years After the Last Poem

Directed by Ananjan Majumdar

India

_

The Wolves

Directed by Shane Morrisun

United States

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane & Dinesh Vishe

India

Azaadi

Directed by Asif iqbal

India

Devil’s Choice

Directed by Partha Banerjee

India

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

Conscious Awakening

Directed by Sanjay Paul

India

As Good As Dead.

Directed by Chirag

India

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

He Drives at Night

Directed by Chuck Chapman

United States

Just Words

Directed by Chanakya

India

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

Love* Conditions Apply

Directed by Praveen Whitefield

India

Maasumiyat

Directed by Kamlesh Acharya

India

Under the weight of remorse

Directed by Lília Moema Santana

Brazil

Maternity Blues

Directed by Ritam Srivastav

India

Portrait

Directed by Charles Le Patourel

Australia

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

Plaits

Directed by Livia Sampaio

Brazil

_

The Other Half

Produced by Ven. Aludeniye Subodhi Thero

Sri Lanka

_

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

_

Jeena Mushkil Hai Yaar

Directed by Mohan

India

 

CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS

VICTIMS OF OLD WIVES’ TALE

Directed by UDDIPTA DUTTA

India

_

The Living Soul Television Show

Directed by mitchell gibson

United States

_

Sare Jahan Se Accha

Directed by Gurprasad Singh

India

_

What is Classic Rock?

Directed by Daniel Sarkissian

Canada

_

Light in the Darkness

Directed by Daniel Gartzke

United States

_

The Reverend’s Secret Mission

Directed by P. William Grimm

United Kingdom

_

Welcome to Tsunami Village

Directed by Arata Shigeno

Myanmar

_

Ten Thousand

Directed by Naveed Mulki

India

_

NIDHI

Directed by Prasanth Koyilandy, Sarath Kattoor

Kuwait

_

Serendip

Directed by Marco Napoli

Italy

One World – The Ocean of Presence

Directed by Gerald Schank, Slavica Martinovic

Germany

_

Azaadi

Directed by Asif iqbal

India

_

SNOWY ROOFS

Directed by Hayedeh Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

Caminhos Longos – Long Paths

Directed by António José de Lemos Ferreira

Portugal

_

Hidden Beauty – The Orchids of the Saale Valley

Directed by David Cebulla

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

_

Unbreakable

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Buried Seeds

Directed by Andrei Severny

United States

_

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

Two as One

Directed by Carlo Stoppa

Italy

_

Outcast

Directed by Gustavo Leal, Elisabete Melo Leal

Portugal

_

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

_

The Dalai Lama: Scientist

Directed by Dawn Gifford Engle

United States

_

Calcutta Sonata

Directed by Subha Das Mollick

India

 

CATEGORY: DRONE FILMS

Symmetrical World

Directed by Kenichi Sasaki

Japan

_

Neuschwanstein Fairytale Castle

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

_

COMET

Directed by Giorgio Messina, Stefania Simoni

Italy

_

The Heart of Greenland

Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

 

CATEGORY: EDUCATIONAL FILMS

The Living Soul Television Show

Directed by Mitchell Gibson

United States

 

CATEGORY:EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

Maria’s Silence

Directed by cesare bedogne

Italy

_

WAVE

Directed by Dishant

India

_

selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

_

Six Days of Sistine

Directed by Richard J. Perry

United Kingdom

_

Arcanum

Directed by Andrew Vandaele

Netherlands

_

Drive – Nothing is what it seems

Directed by Aditya Pamnani

India

_

The Shadow of Your Mind in Frozen Solace

Directed by Alex Roselli

United States

_

UnderSee

Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater

Canada

_

Thlípsi

Directed by Fritz Frauendorf

United States

_

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

“Selfie”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

“Chinese Angel” in two parts

Directed by Mimi garrard

United States

_

Walk

Directed by Diana Cordova

Peru

_

Abortion Mary

Directed by Rui Niu

China

_

Walkscape

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

_

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

Azaadi

Directed by Asif iqbal

India

_

AABID

Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & TUHIN BARUA

India

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

Room 302 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

I Went Back to Paris to Die

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

Architecture of the Breath

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

_

Art Poem

Directed by Not Specified

Not Specified

_

14 Mysteries

Directed by Julia Noel

United States

_

Secrets, Dreams, Faith and Wonder: A Visual Music Film by Stephen T. Pope and Friends

Directed by Stephen Travis Pope

United States

 

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

Bultir Result

Directed by  Pinaki Sarkar

India

_

GNANAM

Directed by  VARADARAJ VENKATASWAMY

India

_

11 Rupaye

Directed by Sanket K. Ghag

India

_

Max Topas – The Book of the Crystal Children

Directed by Doc Miguel

Germany

_

 

Good Game: The Beginning

Directed by Umut Aral

Turkey

_

Time decides

Directed by satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

MAA(MOTHER)

Directed by RAJAT TALLUKDAR

India

_

Limbo

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Drive

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

A Special Kind of Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

_

Maasumiyat

Directed by Kamlesh Acharya

India

_

 

Whistle

Directed by Gowri Sankar

India

_

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

The Other Half

Directed by Lalith Rathnayake

Sri Lanka

 

CATEGORY: FEATURE SCRIPT

See Evil (Screenplay)

Stephanie C. Lyons-Keeley

United States

_

Time decides

Written by Prajata Patil

India

_

Made In America

Written by Anonymous

United States

_

HEARTLESS

Written by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

_

BEFORE  FORGETTING EVERYTHING

Written by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

 

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

Down The Drain

Photography by Coby Selinger & Grey Smoley

United States

_

Sleepless

Poster design by Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

Lontane ma vicine

Poster design by Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

9to5

Directed by Filippos Tsapekis

Greece

_

Raiders of the Hidden Donald Trump Fetish Doll

Directed by Angel Connell

United States

_

Viqas Xinn – An Artist’s Rituel

Poster Design by Viqas Xinn

United States

_

Platonic

Directed by David Leidy

United States

_

CHAINED

Directed by Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

Time decides

Directed by satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

AABID

Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & TUHIN BARUA

India

_

Courage

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

_

Rewinder

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

WeinStein

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

Limbo

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Drive

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Secrets of the Flower and Willow World (Poster)

Photography by Robin Yong

Not Specified

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

Secrets of the Pangolin

Directed by FENG CHENG LUNG

Taiwan

_

Violet is Blue: A Tale of Gibbons and Guardians

Directed by Alex M. Azmi

United States

_

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

_

Hidden Beauty – The Orchids of the Saale Valley

Directed by David Cebulla

Germany

_

Fracked

Directed by Antony Stone

South Africa

_

Dhanauri Wetlands as Ramsar Site & Sarus Sanctuary

Directed by Anand Arya

India

_

Dhanauri Wetlands as Ramsar Site & Sarus Sanctuary

Directed by Anand Arya

India

_

LOST KINGS OF BIOKO

Directed by Oliver Goetzl, Justin Jay

Germany

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

Escape

Directed by Thomas Sheng

China

_

The Living Soul Television Show

Directed by mitchell gibson

United States

_

Meera The Belief

Directed by Rajat Sachdeva

United Arab Emirates

_

Teenagers

Directed by Paul de Métairy

France

_

AABID

Directed by ANAMITRA SARKAR & TUHIN BARUA

India

_

Reset

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Activism through Enlightenment

Directed by Rebecca Rauch-Thane

United States

_

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by Luis ismael

Portugal

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

bOObs: The War on Women’s Breasts

Directed by Megan S Smith

United States

_

Life, in a day!

Directed by Aniket Rumde

India

_

BONSÁI

Directed by ROBERTO AZNAR

Spain

_

WAVE

Directed by Dishant

India

_

The Clique

Directed by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

WeinStein

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

Moments

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Monetized

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Van Gogh

Directed by Romy Quiroz, Luis Torio

Mexico

_

 

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

_

Aaradi (Six Feet)

Directed by Santhosh Kumar

India

_

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

Fraction Of An Ounce

Directed by Alok Basnait

India

 

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

UNS

Singh Sahab

India

_

Hallowed (Mistigri)

Directed by Fabrice Chiambretto

France

_

PREFECT

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

_

Language of Love

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Unbreakable

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

 

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

Time decides

Written by prajata patil

India

_

AABID

Written by ANAMITRA SARKAR

India

_

WeinStein

Written by Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Written by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Written by Niki Noves

France

_

Activism through Enlightenment

Written by Rebecca Annemarie Rauch-Thane

United States

 

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

Chosen One

Directed by Thomas Meyer

United States

_

AFTER THE LETHARGY

Directed by Marc Carreté

Spain

_

Rewinder

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

He Drives at Night

Directed by Chuck Chapman

United States

_

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by Paco Arasanz

Spain

 

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

The forbidden love

Directed by Paayel Chouudhury

India

_

Time decides

Directed by Satish Sahane, Dinesh Vishe

India

_

U for Usha

Directed by Rohan Parashuram Kanawade

India

_

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

_

THE FREEDOM TO BREATH

Directed by PAAYEL CHOUUDHURY

India

_

Outcast

Directed by Gustavo Leal, Elisabete Melo Leal

Portugal

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

The conversion

Directed by Katrin Butt

Austria

_

Vicky and Victoria’s Secret

Directed by Eshank A. Modi

India

_

Faisla

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

India

_

Swapping

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

India

_

Shadows and Stone

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

_

Mole People

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Mustang Ride

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Donna On The Go: REALLY!

Directed by Vince Deadrick Jr.

United States

_

Life is a Grinding Machine

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

_

Room 403 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

Rooftops

Directed by Odeya Rush

Australia

_

FAAGUN (THE DENSITY OF COLOURS)

Directed by Partha Ganguly

India

_

I am Jesus!

Directed by Katrin Butt

Austria

_

 

CELLO

Directed by Alberto Nacci

Italy

_

ADAM

Directed by FRANCESCA ZANNI

Italy

_

Remembering Love Eterne

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

_

Walkscape

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

_

Global Love

Directed by Tejas Gandhi

United States

_

Everybody

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

_

ACS France

Directed by Unknown

France

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

Music From Undeterred

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

LITTLE LAMB

Directed by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

_

Lady Lamarr

Directed by Eric Huang

United States

_

Tell You Tell Me

Directed by Cassius Rayner

United Kingdom

_

The First & Last Time

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

THE DEVOTED

Directed by Pozsgai Zsolt

Hungary

_

“As the Earth Turns”

Directed by Richard H. Lyford

United States

_

Unexpected Confrontation

Directed by Luis Lobato Macedo

Portugal

_

The Wreck

Directed by Cornel GHEORGHITA

Romania

_

 

Dragonflies only live for 24 hours

Directed by Richard Anthony Dunford

United Kingdom

_

Penance

Directed by Victor Mathews

United States

_

Rewinding

Directed by Juan Francisco Otaño

Argentina

_

The Alliance 2019

Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

_

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

_

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

It’s About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

The Enemies

Directed by Giorgi Gachava

Georgia

_

Taanashah

Directed by Ritam Srivastav

India

_

Mr.Deshee

Directed by Neel Esh patel

United States

 

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

The choice

Directed by Alberto Vianello

Italy

_

“IM”BALANCE….??

Directed by MANISHA GUPTA

India

_

190 131

Directed by Viqas Xinn

United States

_

Love Like You Give a Shit

Directed by Miles Sager

United States

_

Mr CIGGY & BUDDHA…!!

Directed by MANISHA GUPTA

India

_

Caterpillar vs Ants: who will the winner?

Directed by Riccardo Oggioni

Italy

_

Keep Smiling

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Mr. Sadheart’s Small Day

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Sweet Lips

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Ooze and Seep

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

The mask

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

_

Ice Creamed

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

“BABY” STEPS………??

Directed by MANISHA GUPTA

India

 

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS

Time decides

satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Niki Noves

France

 

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

Red Wind

Photography by  Valentina Ippolito

United Kingdom

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Photography by François Ray

France

_

Time decides

Photography by Vaikar

India

_

Courage

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Photography by David Theurich & Oliver Theurich

Germany

_

Rewinder

Photography by John McClellan

Germany

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Photography by François Ray

France

_

July 15th

Photography by Bill Drummer & Eyiad Bidewy

United States

 

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILM

 Time decides

Directed by satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

Rewinder

Directed by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by  Niki Noves

France

_

 

Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

The Camera’s Tears

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

 

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

8 Minutes

Directed by George Gogichaishvili, David Abramishvili

Georgia

_

9,8 m/s2

Directed by Michael Vaynberg

United States

_

Saved by Grace

Directed by Brandan Haskell

United States

_

Before We Left

Directed by Arjun Sarabhai Verma

Czech Republic

_

Time On The Bridge

Directed by Artak Parsian

United States

_

The Rickshaw Incident

Directed by Rishabh Trivedi

India

_

For It Is Written

Directed by Daniel Ståhl

Sweden

_

Sound of Silence – Born severely deaf

Directed by Philippe Woodtli

Switzerland

_

written by?

Directed by Kankana Chakraborty

India

_

Aunty Ji

Directed by Adeeb Rais

India

_

Whispers

Directed by Catherine Åsberg-Fleury

Sweden

_

Jack

Directed by Daniele Nicolosi

Italy

_

Pretty Little Bubbles

Directed by James Garrett

United Kingdom

_

Sleepless

Directed by Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

DUSHCHAKRA(VICIOUS CIRCLE)

Directed by ASHUTOSH  JHA

India

_

Trapped

Directed by Mohamed Maged

United States

_

ASKIN’ FOR IT

Directed by KERRY GAMBERG

Canada

_

CRUSH

Directed by KERRY GAMBERG

Canada

_

The doGs Illusion

Directed by Mashroor Parvez

Bangladesh

_

GIVE + TAKE

Directed by Armand Hamouth

Canada

_

Lontane ma vicine

Directed by Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

_

Jawaab La-Jawaab

Directed by Parviz Batada

India

_

“Dreaming of Broadway” Cube

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Sare Jahan Se Accha

Directed by Gurprasad Singh

India

_

selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

_

Waft

Directed by Vishnu Udayan

India

_

Mother

Directed by Samiron

India

_

New Year Wishes

Directed by David Li

Not Specified

_

Pool

Directed by Ben Majest

Not Specified

_

Ana

Directed by Debojyoti Lahiri

India

_

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by Marc Saez

France

_

9to5

Directed by Filippos Tsapekis

Greece

_

Strangers

Directed by Austin Lauer

United States

_

DEEPER

Directed by Herman Perera

Australia

_

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

_

NANNU KSHAMINCHANDI

Directed by RAGHAV OMKAR SASIDHAR

India

_

Aas -a pursuit of rainbow

Directed by Shilpa Jadhav

India

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

_

Rally ON/OFF Sub

Directed by Aleksandra Artemeva

Russian Federation

_

Stari Grad (Old Town)

Directed by Jack Beck

United States

_

Viqas Xinn – An Artist’s Rituel

Directed by ZeitGeist Jhonze

United States

_

Final Letter

Directed by Orwa Alahmad

France

_

PANLAMA VENDAMA

Directed by Naavin Samrat

Malaysia

_

An Untold Story of Paperboats

Directed by Amit Khanna

India

_

PURE SOUL

Directed by Chilukuri Akash Reddy

India

_

Fragments

Directed by Oli Greck

United Kingdom

_

Magdalena’s File

Directed by Konrad Bogusław Bach

Germany

_

“Time Geometric Suite”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

EN-GEN-U-I-TY

Directed by Lawrence Whitener

United States

_

ONE

Directed by Dr. Ariel Orama López (Director), Jordan J. Ortiz (Codirector)

Puerto Rico

_

Forever

Directed by Morgan Ommer

VietNam

_

M LIKE MOBIUS

Directed by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

Map to the stars

Directed by Pedro Jaen R.

Paraguay

_

Her exit, Chekhov style

Directed by Aleksandra Artemeva

Russian Federation

_

The Audition

Directed by Pooja Shah

United Kingdom

_

As We Fall

Directed by Jim Winton Porter

Australia

_

ALT + <3

Directed by  Joseph Neuman

United States

_

SEMILLAS, UN POEMA SOBRE LA VIDA

Directed by Javier Mondragón Cazorla

Spain

_

DOJO

Directed by Nikodem Rautszko

France

_

HASHTAG BULLYNG, La Historia puede cambiar

Directed by MAXIMILIANO AMBROSIO

Argentina

_

“Time 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

Ab Nunu Ka Kya Hoga?

Directed by NITESH PANDEY

India

_

Jale Tere Hoat

Directed by NITESH PANDEY

Not Specified

_

Darshan – Blessings of Saints

Directed by Burt Chojnowski

India

_

beauty

Directed by Dicle Tiryaki

France

_

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

_

Love Takes Time

Directed by Frank “Albert” Vazquez

United States

_

DAI JIAN SUITE

Directed by Not Specified

Not Specified

_

The Wolves

Directed by  Shane Morrisun

United States

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by  Niki Noves

France

_

CAKEWALK

Directed by  Ram Kamal Mukherjee, Abhra Chakraborty

India

_

CHAINED

Directed by  Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

Time decides

Directed by  satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

Time decides

Directed by  satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

Azaadi

Directed by  Asif iqbal

India

_

Volkov

Directed by  George Dibble

United States

_

BEFORE DARKNESS

Directed by  Mosayeb Hanaie

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

Devil’s Choice

Directed by  Partha Banerjee

India

_

RUBBER

Directed by  MANISH  JAIN

India

_

AABID

Directed by  ANAMITRA SARKAR & TUHIN BARUA

India

_

Help Wanted

Directed by  Mac Estelle (Michael Madden)

United States

_

Courage

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Hidden Beauty – The Orchids of the Saale Valley

Directed by  David Cebulla

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by  David Theurich

Germany

_

Rewinder

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Language of Love

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

WeinStein

Directed by  Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Worldquake

Directed by  Rico Herre

Germany

_

The Kiss

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Limbo

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Keep Smiling

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Drive

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Moments

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Walled In

Directed by  Gabrielle Beaty

Not Specified

_

Walled In

Directed by  Gabrielle Beaty

Not Specified

_

Language of Love

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

The Fest

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Time Flies

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

Farewell Hotel

Directed by  Mackenzie Warner

Canada

_

Conscious Awakening

Directed by  Sanjay Paul

India

_

As Good As Dead.

Directed by  Chirag

India

_

For your eyes only.

Directed by  Sanjay Paul, Chirag

India

_

Sukhethi Rehje / Be Happy

Directed by  Chirag

India

_

ANAVARANA

Directed by  Nithish Sridhar

India

_

The Esteem Coach

Directed by  Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Upper

Directed by  Romina Reyna Quiroz

Mexico

_

Van Gogh

Directed by  Romy Quiroz, Luis Torio

Mexico

_

Don’t Shoot

Directed by  Brent Duncan

United States

_

July 15th

Directed by  Kristian Comer

United States

_

the Wallet

Directed by  Saumitra Singh

India

_

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed by  Paco Arasanz

Spain

_

HECATE

Directed by  Paco Arasanz

Spain

_

Doors

Directed by  Paco Arasanz

Spain

_

Blood and Soil

Directed by  Michael Aguiar

Not Specified

_

Fracked

Directed by  Antony Stone

South Africa

_

Memory Man

Directed by  Christopher M Armstrong

United Kingdom

_

Last Move

Directed by  Kapil Reddy

India

_

Currency of Love

Directed by  Clare Chun

United States

_

Dhut

Directed by  Manish Tiwari

India

_

Alia

Directed by  Sreehari Purimetla, Adithya Joshi

India

_

Manikutty

Directed by  Jayakumar

India

_

Backwards

Directed by  Andree Harris, Cameron J Gray

United States

_

The Still Life of Annika Myers

Directed by  Matthew Blecha

Canada

_

The Transaction

Directed by  Matthieu VINEL

France

_

Flight to Georgia

Directed by  Not Specified

Not Specified

_

THE MEMORY OF WATER

Directed by Mary Stephen

Hong Kong

_

“Rock & Roll”

Directed by Christopher Beech, Chris Khosa

United Kingdom

_

In Brighton

Directed by Nicola Pedrozzi

Switzerland

_

Worthless

Directed by Dave Fulton

United Kingdom

_

Ok! Silexatana

Directed by Bret Kofford, Tejash Natali

United States

_

The Tell-Tale Heart – a musicabre

Directed by Danny Ashkenasi, Edgar Allan Poe

United States

_

Robot Romance

Directed by thomas constantinides

United States

_

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by Directed by Luis ismael

Portugal

_

“SpaceTime”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

The Peasant of the Danube by Jean de La Fontaine (eng. subtitles)

Directed by Jean-Arneau Filtness

France

 

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

Breaking the Legacy

Written by Lea Ann Vandygriff

United States

_

The love meeting

Written by Pascal Adam

Belgium

_

Fifteen Year Proposal

Written by Lea Ann Vandygriff

United States

_

The Last Pirate

Written by Christian Pavlik

United States

_

Evening of the Evil Eye

Written by Angel Connell

United States

_

VideoGenic

Written by Lawrence Whitener

United States

_

“FALL” in SPRING..??

Written by MANISHA GUPTA

India

_

Time decides

Written by Prajata Patil

India

_

Courage

Written by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

The Clique

Written by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

The Clique

Written by Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

Rewinder

Written by Alexander Garms, Daniel Hettinger Douglas Williamson

Germany

_

WeinStein

Written by Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

Tarantino! The Musical?

Written by Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

 

CATEGORY: SILENT FILMS

 

Sleepless

Directed by  Christian Ludwig

Germany

_

 

The Birthday

Directed by  Sachin Dheeraj Mudigonda

United States

_

 

Thaami Mogam

Directed by  Raghunath Ravikumar

India

_

Magdalena’s File

Directed by  Konrad Bogusław Bach

Germany

_

 

Time decides

Directed by  satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

LEFT-OVERS

Directed by  RAJAT TALLUKDAR

India

_

Help Wanted

Directed by  Mac Estelle (Michael Madden)

United States

_

The Clique

Directed by  Kordula Hildebrandt

Germany

_

The Kiss

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

United States

_

Moments

Directed by  Jean-Luc Julien

Germany

_

July 15th

Directed by  Kristian Comer

United States

_

HECATE

Directed by  Paco Arasanz

Spain

_ 

Nosferatu — The First Vampire

Directed by  Wayne Keeley

United States

_

The Magic Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

 

CATEGORY: STUDENTS FILM

MUSALSAL

Directed by  UDDIPTA DUTTA

India

_

To Be Eaten

Directed by  Islam Badr

Not Specified

_

Turban Fever

Directed by  Monisha Dey

United States

_

The Hum

Directed by  Leonardo Lenzini

Italy

_

The astronaut’s journal

Directed by  Marina Belikova

Germany

_

The Rickshaw Incident

Directed by  Rishabh Trivedi

India

_

Pangu

Directed by  Yijun Wang

United States

_

NOT FOUND

Directed by  Harrison Mullins

United Kingdom

_

Trapped

Directed by  Mohamed Maged

United States

_

The Bunny

Directed by  Ruochen Zhao

United Kingdom

_

The Glimpse

Directed by  Chandrika Abhang

United States

_

Windows

Directed by  Akvilė Žilionytė

Lithuania

_

A piece for two hands

Directed by  Akvilė Žilionytė

Lithuania

_

Husband Approved

Directed by  Max Gleiser

United States

_

Balance

Directed by  Raymond Limantara Sutisna

Singapore

_

Vitha

Directed by  Avishkar Bharadwaj

India

_

WAVE

Directed by  Dishant

India

_

Beyond The Pointy Hat

Directed by  Shannon Meilak

Australia

_

GOWOK THE INS AND OUTS OF A WOMAN’S BODY

Directed by  Steve Masihoroe

Indonesia

_

ABHIYOG

Directed by  AADITYA BHARDWAJ

India

_

Embryo

Directed by  Nahuel Matias Srnec

Argentina

_

Memoirs of Saira & Salim

Directed by  Eshwarya Grover

India

_

Mara Dada

Directed by  Yash Solanki

India

_

Mirchi Cafe

Directed by  Mehkansh Kathuria

India

_

SIEGE

Directed by  Deeptanshu Sinha

India

_

Clean Up on Aisle Nine (Theatrical Cut)

Directed by  Derrick J. Johnson

United States

_

Ameya

Directed by  Yasha Jhunjhunwala

India

_

Euigon

Directed by  Jeremiah Estela Magoncia

Korea, Republic of

_

Dikki

Directed by  Adhvith Nambiar

India

_

Oh, Brother

Directed by  Laurin Gausch

Austria

_

Hearth

Directed by  D.M. Gregory

United States

_

On Borrowed Time (Director’s Cut)

Directed by  Derrick J. Johnson

United States

_

1(One)

Directed by unknown

India

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

Pool

Directed by  Ben Majest

Not Specified

_

Giant

Directed by  Unnamed

United States

_

Quick and slow

Directed by  Jean-Sebastien Busque

Canada

_

Voices From The Grave

Directed by  Peter Sacco

Canada

_

Spirits & Spice

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

  

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

Lontane ma vicine

Directed by  Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

_

Oxford Through the Lens

Directed by  Douglas Vernimmen, Robbie Dickson

United Kingdom

_

Bloodtears

Directed by  Jean-Paul Botelho

Canada

_

Whiskey Ginger

Directed by  Unnamed

United States

_

CHAINED

Directed by  Ganesh S Bhat

United States

_

Directed by  LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Niki Noves

France

_

Mute

Directed by  Patrick Sutherland

Canada

_

Vadoba

Directed by  Vishal Sawant

India

_

KAIDAN – The Four Candles (Trailer/Teaser)

Directed by  Georgia Chioni

Greece

_

Euphorium: Genesis Trailer

Directed by  Cory Rowe

United States

_

The Mistake

Directed by  RAHUL BALOONI

India

 

CATEGORY: TRAVEL FILM

A PLACE CALLED MUSTANG

Directed by  Santanu Ray

India

_

JAPAN

Directed by  Nils Hünerfürst

Germany

_

USA with Paganel

Directed by  Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

 

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

No Time to Waste

Written by Caretta Oneal & Salena Oneal

United States

_

13-1-7 (You are the only support)

Written by Chaitanya Sajjan Desale

India

_

The Cover Lover

Written by Chaitanya Sajjan Desale

India

_

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Written by Niki Noves

France

_

Time decides

Written by Prajata Patil

India

_

Dating Hollywood

Written by Ricardo Soto

United States

 

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

Earth Beat Blues

Directed by Justiniano Mickael

France

 

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

 Lion’s Return

Directed by Thomas Bernecker

Germany

_

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

_

The Four Letter Words – Season 1 pilot episode

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

Water on Stone

Directed by Nancy Allison, Laura Boato

United States

_

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Greece

_

ASKIN’ FOR IT

Directed by KERRY GAMBERG

Canada

_

CRUSH

Directed by KERRY GAMBERG

Canada

_

selfie

Directed by Dr Shubhra Basu Aich

India

_

Death of a Saleswoman

Directed by Donna Wheeler

United States

_

M LIKE MOBIUS

Directed by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

_

Time decides

Directed by satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

July 15th

Directed by Kristian Comer

United States

_

I Am Who I Am

Directed by Davina Hader

Canada

 

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

Escape

Directed by Thomas Sheng

China

_

THE  DOG’S STORY

Directed by ARKHIP VARFOLOMEEV

Russian Federation

_

Luna

Directed by Eva Peljhan

Slovenia

_

an ODYSSEY: RUNNING SCARED

Directed by Mason Hubbard

Australia

_

A Meeting Gone Wright

Directed by Shravan L Bokadia

India

_

Time decides

Directed by satish sahane, dinesh vishe

India

_

The mask

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *