GOLDEN GALAXY AWARDS 2019

GOLDEN GALAXY AWARDS 2019

 LIST OF WINNERS

 

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

Lontane ma vicine

Directed by Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

 

CATEGORY:ANIMATED FILMS

shadowland

Directed by Bellopropello

Switzerland

 

CATEGORY:BEST ACTOR

Rewinder

Acted by Jeff Yaworski

Germany

 

CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS

PURE SOUL

Acted by Shradda das

India

 

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Cinematography by Niki Noves

France

 

CATEGORY:BEST DIRECTOR

2

Directed by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

 

CATEGORY: BEST EDITING

The Eye Of Tonlifornia

Edited by Ge Qianqian Liu Li

China

 

CATEGORY: BEST MUSIC SCORE

THE RIME OF THE ANCIENT MARINER: THE MUSICAL (45 min)

Music Score by Santina Vendra

Canada

 

CATEGORY:BEST PRODUCER

The Living Soul Television Show

Produced by Mitchell Gibson, Kathy Gibson, Tiffany Irvin, Michael Irvin & Iisaiah Martin

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST SOUND DESIGN

Never Disappear

Sound designed by Cheng Hsien Yu

Taiwan

 

CATEGORY:BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Upper

Acted by Ramón Medina

Mexico

 

CATEGORY:BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Platonic

Acted by Lesley Solarte

United States

 

CATEGORY: BEST VFX ARTIST

Gamer’s Wife

VFX by Brian Morelan & Barry Jesse Smith

Canada

 

CATEGORY: COMMERCIAL / ADVERTISEMENT

Oxford Through the Lens

Directed by Douglas Vernimmen, Robbie Dickson

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY:DEBUT FILMMAKER

AMUNET

Directed by Vijendra Bhambhani

United Arab Emirates

 

CATEGORY:DOCUMENTARY FILMS

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

 

CATEGORY:DRONE FILMS

The Heart of Greenland

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

 

CATEGORY:EDUCATIONAL FILMS

The Living Soul Television Show

Directed by Mitchell Gibson

United States

 

CATEGORY:EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

Walk

Directed by Diana Cordova

Peru

 

CATEGORY: FAMILY/CHILDREN FILMS

The Other Half

Lalith Rathnayake

Sri Lanka

 

CATEGORY:FEATURE SCRIPT

BEFORE  FORGETTING EVERYTHING

Written by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

 

CATEGORY: FILM / VIDEO POSTER

Down The Drain

 Photography by Grey Smoley & Coby Selinger

United States

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

Fracked

Directed by Antony Stone

South Africa

 

CATEGORY: FILM ON RELIGION

Meera The Belief

Directed by Rajat Sachdeva

United Arab Emirates

 

CATEGORY:FILM ON WOMEN

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind & Hailey Kaur

Canada

 

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

PREFECT 

Directed by Diana Cignoni

United States

 

CATEGORY:FREE SPEECH

Activism through Enlightenment

Written by Rebecca Annemarie Rauch-Thane

United States

 

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

Chosen One

Directed by Thomas Meyer

United States

 

CATEGORY:LGBT FILMS

The forbidden love

Directed by Paayel Chouudhury

India

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

Vicky and Victoria’s Secret

Directed by Eshank A. Modi

India

 

CATEGORY:MUSIC VIDEO

Everybody

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

United States

 

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

The Wreck

Directed by Cornel GHEORGHITA

Romania

 

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM

The mask

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

 

CATEGORY: PERFORMING ARTS

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

 

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

Red Wind

Photography by Valentina Ippolito

United Kingdom

 

CATEGORY: POST-MODERN FILM

The Camera’s Tears

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

 

CATEGORY:BEST SHORT FILM

Van Gogh

Directed by Romy Quiroz, Luis Torio

Mexico

 

CATEGORY:SHORT SCRIPT

The love meeting

Written by Pascal Adam

Belgium

 

CATEGORY:SILENT FILM

July 15th

Directed by Kristian Comer

United States

 

CATEGORY:STUDENT’S FILM

ABHIYOG

Directed by AADITYA BHARDWAJ

India

 

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

Pool

Directed by Ben Majest

Not Specified

 

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

Mute

Directed by Patrick Sutherland

Canada

 

CATEGORY:TRAVEL FILM

USA with Paganel

Directed by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreieva

Ukraine

 

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

13-1-7 (You are the only support)

Written by Chaitanya Sajjan Desale

India

CATEGORY: VIRTUAL REALITY (VR) / AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) AND 360° VIDEO

Earth Beat Blues

Directed by Justiniano Mickael

France

 

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

DUTY: My Røde Reel (Behind The Scenes)

Directed by David Theurich

Germany

 

CATEGORY:WOMEN’S FILM

M LIKE MOBIUS

Directed by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

 

CATEGORY:YOUNG FILMMAKER

Luna

Directed by Eva Peljhan

Slovenia

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *