Monthly Selection : May 2019

MOVIE OF THE MONTH, MAY 2019

 

Best Actor

WINNER (GOLD)

Walter Treppiedi

Acted by Vittorio Ciorcalo

 Italy

Best Actress

WINNER (GOLD)

Love Takes Time

Acted by Lisa Chritine Holmberg

USA

Best Cinematography

 

WINNER (GOLD)

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Cinematography by Ivo Nörenberg

Germany

 

 

Best Director

WINNER (GOLD)

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

WINNER (SILVER)

 

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

 

 

 

Best Editing

 

WINNER (GOLD)

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Edited by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

WINNER (SILVER)

 

Dikki

Edited by Adhvith Nambiar

India

Best Music Score

 

WINNER (GOLD)

ACS France

Music composed by Jonathan Galland

France

WINNER (SILVER)

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Music composed by Sergio Cammariere

Italy

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Music composed by Jörg Magnus Pfeil & Siggi Mueller

Germany

 

Best Producer

WINNER (GOLD)

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Produced by Fabio Teriaca

Italy

 

 

WINNER (SILVER)

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Produced by Oliver Goetzl & Ivo Norenberg

Germany

 

Best Sound Design

 

WINNER (GOLD)

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Sound Design by Oliver Goetzl & Sven-Michael Bluhm

Germany

Debut Filmmaker

WINNER (GOLD)

Walter Treppiedi

Directed by Elena Bouryka

Italy

WINNER (SILVER)

A Gift of Love : Sifar (Emptiness)

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

25 Years After the Last Poem

Directed by Ananjan Majumdar

India

So that’s how it happened

Directed by Aylee Sunstrom

Australia

Documentary Films

 

WINNER (GOLD)

One World – The Ocean of Presence

Directed by Gerald Schank, Slavica Martinovic

Germany

 

Experimental Films

 

WINNER (GOLD)

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

 

 

 

 

Film on Nature / Environment / Wildlife

 

WINNER (GOLD)

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

Best Music Video

WINNER (GOLD)

Everybody

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

USA

WINNER (SILVER)

Global Love

Directed by Tejas Gandhi

India

 

ACS France

Directed by Jonathan Galland

France

 

 

 

Best Narrative Features

WINNER (GOLD)

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

Germany

 

Best Short Film

WINNER (GOLD)

TRISKELION

Directed by Stuart T Birchall

United Kingdom

WINNER (SILVER)

“Time 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

USA

Ab Nunu Ka Kya Hoga?

Directed by Nitesh Pandey

India

Jale Tere Hoat

Directed by Nitesh Pandey

India

Darshan – Blessings of Saints

Directed by Burt Chojnowski

India

Love Takes Time

Directed by Frank “Albert” Vazquez

USA

beauty

Directed by Dicle Tiryaki

France

 

Best Student Films

 

WINNER (GOLD)

Dikki

Directed by Adhvith Nambiar

India

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *