GOLDEN GALAXY NOMINEES 2018

GOLDEN GALAXY AWARDS NOMINEES  2018

 

 

CATEGORY : AMATEUR FILM

Laura

Directed By Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

Welcome To Frogmore

Directed By Gary Winstead

USA

The Pony No One Could Ride

Directed By Gary Winstead

USA

Finders Keepers

Directed By Bob Ennis

Canada

We Need to Talk

Directed By Robert L Butler Jr

USA

Laura Un Anno Dopo

Directed By Massimiliano Tedeschi

Italy

Under Pressure

Directed By Josephine Kilger

Germany

Lean On Me

Directed By David Fowler

USA

The Real Thing

Directed By Djibril Vuille, Valentin Burwell, Joel Rätz, Jakob Schwarz, Aline Simo Kamga & Seraphina Schillinger

Switzerland

Top Models are Deadly

Directed By Larry Moore

USA

Agatha

Directed By Pablo Quintanilha Francisconi da Motta

Brazil

Upstate Story

Directed By Shaun Rose

USA

 

CATEGORY : ANIMATED FILM

Cupid is not a Terrorist

Directed By bellopropello

Switzerland

  Sinformist

Directed By Jade Yuchun Chao

USA

Substratae

Directed By Margie Kelk

Canada

Dystopia

Directed By bellopropello

Switzerland

Tanguito Argentino

Directed By Joaquin Braga

Argentina

Icons

Directed By Ronnie Cramer

USA

Expend

Directed By Bismark Fernandes

USA

Another day in Paradise

Directed By bellopropello

Switzerland

God I need a girlfriend

Directed By Stefan Janoski

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST ACTOR

The Last Sun Of The Night

Acted By Danilo Rotundo

Italy

Blue Collar Hustle

Acted By Alonge Hawes

USA

Lost Innocence

Acted By Matthiew Domenico, Annie To

USA

The Eve

Acted By Valerio Santosuosso

Italy

IMPURATUS (Trailer/Scene/Teaser)

Acted By Jody Quigley

USA

GOD CAME ‘ROUND

Acted By Deep Roy

United Kingdom

Mohammad And Urvashi

Acted By Mayukh Ray

India

Octave

Acted By Marcel Lures, Eric Aradits

Romania

The Day After

Acted By Andrea Bagilo

Italy

Frame

Acted By Bailey Olson

Canada

F A L L

Acted By Jiju Nair

USA

Nothing Behind

Acted By Qiyuan Liu

China

Agony

Acted By Willy Martin

USA

Lion

Acted By Michael Segal

USA

Top Coat Cash

Acted By David Tittone

USA

REBIRTH (PUNARJANAM)

Acted By AMAR JYOTI JHA

India

Team Teenettes

Acted By Alex Retzer

Canada

Devil (Maupassant’s Le Diable)

Acted By Kshitij Sharma

India

Quintessential The Movie

Acted By Michael Hamilton Jr.

USA

NIRVANA

Acted By Nitish Sridhara Murthy

India

The Opaque

Acted By Ragesh Bayakkodan

Singapore

Definetly Soy

Acted By George Zouvelos

USA

NIRLIPTA (DETACHED)

Acted By ANAMITRA SARKAR

India

A Note To Self

Acted By Alastair Osment

Australia

Marilyn Lights

Acted By Suhaas Ahuja

India

IkTara

Acted By Yashpal Sharma

India

Saved by Grace

Acted By Spencer Trinwith

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST ACTRESS

Occupants

Acted By Briana White

USA

The Bracelet

Acted By Brodie Cornish

Australia

Forever & Always

Acted By Olivia Di Nino

USA

You and Me

Acted By Priyamvadda Sawant

India

Blue Collar Hustle

Acted By Shani Hawes

USA

The Dark room

Acted By MORGANE SEGAERT

France

The Eve

Acted By Luca Machnich

Italy

GREEN LAKE

Acted By Valery Richardson

USA

Octave

Acted By Alessia Tofan

Romania

‘THE SEPARATION IN QUICKSAND’

Acted By Adhiti Sarkar

India

Stalk Her

Acted By Tal Chatterjee

USA

American Barbarian: Hallucinogene!

Acted By Karen Fort

USA

Frame

Acted By Bailey Olson

Canada

F A L L

Acted By Sindhu Nair

USA

Dum Dum Dumroo

Acted By Sanaya Irani

India

Agony

Acted By Omara Garcia

USA

Lion

Acted By Tania Marcader

United Kingdom

Conquer the World

Acted By Caterina Costa

Italy

Devil (Maupassant’s Le Diable)

Acted By Deeya Dey

India

Quintessential The Movie

Acted By Lioness TeLaine

USA

PHIRE PAOWA (TO GET BACK)

Acted By Sananda

India

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Acted By Mira Koteva

United Kingdom

A Note To Self

Acted By Emily Gruhl

Australia

Marilyn Lights

Acted By Shruti Gupta

India

A BITTER PILL

Acted By Puja Jha

India

2

Acted By Barba Riethe

Brazil

 

CATEGORY : BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER

‘THE SEPARATION IN QUICKSAND’

Directed By SEEMONTA HALDER

India

BAMA

Cinematographed By Himalay Debnath

India

Last Stop

Cinematographed By Brian Loewe

Australia

You and Me

Cinematographed By Mrigank Dubey

India

The Eve

Cinematographed By Luca Machnich

Italy

KILL THE ENGINE

Cinematographed By Derek Frey

USA

GREEN LAKE

Directed By Derek Frey

USA

True Center

Directed By Ashley Karp

USA

Octave

Directed By Serge Ioan Celebidachi

Romania

I Am The White Tiger

Directed By Lei Chiu

Hong Kong

The Day After

Directed By Andrea Aglieri

Italy

Love at the End of Earth

Cinematographed By Evan Morton

USA

Frame

Cinematographed By Ali-Zain Mevawala

Canada

Drawing Home

Cinematographed By Markus Rupprecht

USA

F A L L

Cinematographed By Vigil Bose

USA

ONCE MORE

Cinematographed By Yang Shao

USA

PANGEA

Cinematographed By Derek Frey

USA

JUNGLE BOOK BEAR

Cinematographed By Ivo Norenberg

Germany

Quintessential The Movie

Cinematographed By The Street Director

USA

Freak

Cinematographed By Jakob Kaiser

Austria

A BITTER PILL

Cinematographed By Winston Jose

India

2050

Cinematographed By Jared Roybal

USA

2

Cinematographed By Guilherme Ribeiro

Brazil

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST DIRECTOR

The Dead List

Directed By Landon Stephen Popadic, Andrew Titus

USA

The Son Of The Sea

Directed by Roberto Aznar

Spain

Metta Via

Directed by Warren Flanagan

Canada

The Dead List

Directed by Landon Popadic and Andrew Titus

USA

Ego Sum! (I Am!)

Directed by Waner Biazus

Brazil

The Last Sun Of The Night

Directed by Matteo Scarfò

Italy

Little Deaths

Directed by Hui Huang

USA

Masquerade

Directed by Firas Sameer

United Arab Emirates

One, Two, Guess Who’s Who

Directed by System

Italy

You and Me

Directed byMrigank Dubey

India

Chasing Lines

Directed byUzair Merchant

Canada

The Eve

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

_

KILL THE ENGINE

Directed by Derek Frey

USA

_

Octave

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

Romania

_

We Need to Talk

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

USA

_

The Day After

Directed by Andrea Aglieri

Italy

_

Stanley A Man Of Variety

Directed by Stephen Cookson

United Kingdom

I Am The White Tiger

Directed by Lei Chiu

Hong Kong

Love at the End of Earth

Directed by Evan Morton

USA

There Lies Another World

Directed by Nina Najjar

USA

_

TRYIN’ TIMES

Directed by Richard O. Kosuowei

USA

Deadly Deception, Exposing the Dangers of Vaccines

Directed by Gary Null

USA

American Barbarian: Hallucinogene!

Directed by Paul L. Carr

USA

Frame

Directed by Andres Ramirez

Canada

The 4 Stages

Directed by Amritangshu Chakravarty

USA

F A L L

Directed by Vigil Bose

USA

Nothing Behind

Directed by Chunguang Zhang

China

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

Betty Williams: Contagious Courage

Directed by Dawn Engle

USA

Seven Rounds

Directed by George Savvidis

USA

Lion

Directed by Davide Melini

United Kingdom

A Ferry Tale

Directed by Mehmet Tığlı

Turkey

A BITTER PILL

Directed by ASHUTOSH  JHA

India

Top Coat Cash

Directed by David Tittone

USA

JUNGLE BOOK BEAR

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

GERMANY

Upstate Story

Directed by Shaun Rose

USA

JUNGLE BOOK BEAR

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

GERMANY

Upstate Story

Directed by Shaun Rose

USA

ikTara

Directed by Shreyas Gupta

India

A Note To Self

Directed by Clay Fisher

Australia

2

Directed byMarcelo Presotto

Brazil

9,8 m/s2

Directed by Michael Vaynberg

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST EDITING

Metta Via

Directed by Warren Flanagan

Canada

Ego Sum! (I Am!)

Directed By Waner Biazus

Brazil

Bakalu Studio Composition

Directed By Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Little Deaths

Directed By Hui Huang

USA

Masquerade

Directed By Firas Sameer

IRAQ

KILL THE ENGINE

Directed by Derek Frey

USA

_

I Am The White Tiger

Directed by Lei Chiu

Hong Kong

_

The Emoji Song

Directed by Adam Volerich

USA

GREEN LAKE

Directed by Derek Frey

USA

The Eve

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

_

The Grimoire Chapters: Rem

Edited by Michael Davis

USA

Frame

Edited by Andres Ramirez

Canada

F A L L

Edited by Vigil Bose

USA

The 4 Stages

Edited by Amritangshu Chakravarty

USA

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Edited by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

PANGEA

Edited by Derek Frey

USA

JUNGLE BOOK BEAR

Edited by Oliver Goetzl

GERMANY

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Edited by The Street Director

USA

2

Edited by Marcelo Presotto

Brazil

ikTara

Edited by Nilesh Mulye

India

9,8 m/s2

Edited by Michael Vaynberg

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST MUSIC SCORE

Metta Via

Composed By Doug Paterson and Jeramiah Ross

Canada

The Last Sun Of The Night

Composed by Lorenzo Sutton

Italy

The Chess Player

Composed by Alejandro Vivas

Spain

Chiseled

Composedby Mathew Rees

USA

Blue Collar Hustle

Composedby Roberto Cruz

USA

KILL THE ENGINE

Directed by Derek Frey

USA

Octave

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

Romania

_

The Day After

Music by Orchestra Virtual

Italy

The Eve

Music by Sandro Di Stefano

Italy

_

GREEN LAKE

Music by Matthew Reid

USA

_

The Grimoire Chapters: Rem

Music by Bramdon Boone

USA

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Scored by Naren Balakumar

India

Nothing Behind

Scored by Qian Qian China

China

“Jeu de Scène” – One-shot sequence music video

Scored by W. Abdula

Switzerland

I Create

Music by Saumitra & Dhruv

INDIA

CADUCEA

Music by Icarius Projectz

Belgium

JUNGLE BOOK BEAR

Scored by Jorg Magnus Pefil & Siggi Mueller

GERMANY

UPSTATE STORY

Scored by Jacob W. Veitch

USA

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Scored by S. Johnson, S, Thomas & P. Howard

USA

THE SILENCE OF OM

Scored by Cheng-Hsien Yu

TAIWAN

MOUTH WATER

Scored by Mouth Water

USA

 

 

The Opaque

Music by Sidhartha Pradeep

Singapore

 

Never Disappear

Scored by Cheng Hsien Yu

Taiwan

“As the Earth Turns”

Scored by Ed Hartman

USA

 

 

ikTara

Scored by Kapil Harishanker

India

Saved by Grace

Scored by Mark Slater

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST PRODUCER

Occupants

Produced by Howard Nash and Robert Kwartler

USA

Octave

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

Romania

FLIGHT OF LEAVES ( IL VOLO DELLE FOGLIE)

Produced by FABIO TERIACA

Italy

_

I Am The White Tiger

Produced by Brian Chumney, Mark Houghton, Chow Tai Ho

Hong Kong

Seven Rounds

Produced by Miranda Guzman & Trevor Doyle

USA

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Produced by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

Lion

Produced by Luca Vannella, Alexis Continente, Vincenzo Mastrantonio,

Bobby Holland Hanton, Ferdinando Merolla, Roberto Paglialunga

United Kingdom

Nothing Behind

Produced by Qian qian

China

NASEEB

Produced by Monotosh Bera

India

Top Coat Cash

Producer David Tittone, David Torre, Larry Parrish & Staci Klinginsmith

USA

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Produced by Sammie Johnson, Josepus Sanders III & Kanesha Holloway-Palmer

USA

 

 

Definetly Soy

Produced by George Zouvelos

USA

ikTara

Produced by Shreyas Gupta

India

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST SOUND DESIGN

Agrinoui (in 2D and Stereo 3D)

Scored by Costas Cacoyannis

Cyprus

_

Metta Via

Scored By Doug Paterson

Canada

The Eve

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

The Dark Room

Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT

France

 KILL THE ENGINE

Directed by Derek Frey

USA

_

Octave

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

Romania

Team Teenettes

Sound by Evan Matthiesen

CANADA

JUNGLE BOOK BEAR

Sound Designed by Jonathan Jenkins

GERMANY

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Sound Designed by The Street Director & Empire Thang studios

USA

THE SILENCE OF OM

Sound Designed by Cheng-Hsien Yu

TAIWAN

The Opaque

Sound Designed by Shefin Mayan

Singapore

Never Disappear

Sound Designed by Cheng Hsien Yu

Taiwan

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

F A L L

Actor Praveen Kumar

USA

Lion

Actor Pedro Sanchez

United Kingdom

Top Coat Cash

Actor Jason Turner

USA

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Actor Josephus Sanders III

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Team Teenettes

Actress Rose Hough

CANADA

MARILYN LIGHTS

Actress Sayali Bhagat

INDIA

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Actress Keanna Robinson

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST VFX ARTIST

Metta Via

By Paul Flanagan, Bernhard Huber and Denys Shchukin

Canada

Occupants

By Manikandan Sathyabalan

USA

The Eve

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

Team Teenettes

VFX Artist Brian Morelan & Barry Jesse Smith

CANADA

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

VFX by The Street Director

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST COMMERCIAL/ADVERTISEMENT

 

Splyt Alliance

Directed by Gabriel Calderwood and Natalja Safronova

UK

Townforst TV/Web Commercial

Directed by Phenix Jiangfu Miao

EDAG MWC

Directed by Johannes Ginsberg

Germany

The Whale

Directed by Kamil Szymanski

Poland

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST DEBUT FILMMAKER

Living on the Edge – Deglamourizing Bollywood,

Directed by Opender Chanana

India

Metta Via

Directed by Warren Flanagan

Canada

Panj (5)

Directed by S. M. Hosseini

Iran

Marie – A Pitiful Love Story

Directed by Thorsten Schlicht and Christian Kuhn

Germany

93 Notout

Directed by Arudra Saravanakumar Mathaiyan

India

Last Stop

Directed by Berangere Samuel

Australia

Little Deaths

Directed by Hui Huang

USA

One, Two, Guess Who’s Who

Directed by System

Italy

Lost But Found

Directed by Kartikay D Pawar

India

Carma

Directed by Olivier P. Philippe

France

_

Salty Memory

Directed by Orwa Alahmad

France

Welcome To Frogmore

Directedby Gary Winstead

USA

The Dark Room

Directed by Morgane Segaert

France

_

#babynymph

Directed by Aldo Pedrosa

Brazil

_

Octave

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

Romania

_

We Need to Talk

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr.

USA

The Pony No One Could Ride

Directed by Gary Winstead

USA

I Am What I have Learned To Be

Directed by Adela Vrinceanu Celebidachi, Liviu Stanciu

Romania

_

Dreamland (Swapnarajyam)

Directed by Ranji Vijayan

India

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Directed by Arul Sankar S

India

Karim Mohammed

Directed by Pawan Kumar Sharma

India

Victor Goodview

Directed by Vincent Tuturro

USA

Chhotu

Directed by Aditya Agnihotri, Ashutosh Agnihotri

India

Nothing Behind

Directed by Chunguang Zhang

China

H.S. Dosi- Staying Young at 88

Directed by Sarthak Chawla

India

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

THE SECRET OF HAPPINESS

Directed by Vlad Zamfirescu

Romania

The Opaque

Directed by Anish Kunnath

Singapore

MY DEAR WIFE

Directed by CHANDAN KUMAR

India

Marilyn Lights

Directed by Tanmay Singh

India

D.A.T.E

Directed by Sai Deodhar Anand

India

PHIRE PAOWA

Directed by Abesh Banerjee

INDIA

8

Directed by Andrew Vandaele

NETHERLANDS

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Directed by Sammie Johnson

USA

 

 

Faceoff

Directed by Melissa Das-Arp

Canada

DESTINIES

Directed by Cristina Dobritoiu & Titi Radoaie

Romania

I have a dream

Directed by Zhiwei Ou

United Kingdom

Entangle The Confusion

Directed by Prabhakar Sharan

Costa Rica

ikTara

Directed by Shreyas Gupta

India

Saved by Grace

Directed by Brandan Haskell

USA

DEW DROPS

Directed byPOOJA SINGH

India

Soulmate

Directed by Sanket Ghag

India

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST DOCUMENTARY

Requiescat in Pace

Directed by Evgueni JC Goloubev

Japan

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas

Hungary

Heart of Rome

Directed by Martina Vander Veer

Italy

Counter Histories: Rock Hill

Directed by Fr3deR1cK

USA

Pass to Heaven

Directed by Victor Terentev

Russia

Baba Saheb Tujhe Salaam

Directed by Vijay Dutt

India

Mann of the Match

Directed by Karin Duarte

Brazil

A Madman in the Kitchen

Directed by Giovanni Calamari

Italy

_

Urine Aid

Directed by Steven Williams

Australia

Chiseled

Directedby Ram Alladi

USA

THE REAL MEMORY

Directed by Stefano Grossi

Italy

_

Buenaventura Ibáñez, a memory without voice

Directed by Carla Ibáñez Acinas

Spain

I Am The White Tiger

Directed by Lei Chiu

Hong Kong

I Am What I have Learned To Be

Directed by Adela Vrinceanu Celebidachi, Liviu Stanciu

Romania

Deadly Deception, Exposing the Dangers of Vaccines

Directed by Gary Null

United States

Word from a Gamer

Directed by Steve Wollett

United States

Stat Up a War. Psychology of a conflict.

Directed by Sara Reginella

Italy

Sergiu Celibidache’s Garden

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

United Kingdom

The Pararoos

Directed by Tom Ferguson

Australia

Drugs as Weapons Against Us: The CIA War on Musicians and Activists

Directed by John L Potash

United States

Murder On The Reef

Directed by Allen Dobrovolsky & Alex Fitzwater

Australia

IN THE FURY!

Directed by John Fireman

United States

Devadasi_NOW

Directed by Indrani Nayar-Gall

USA

Chavismo: The Plague of the 21st Century

Directed by Gustavo Tovar-Arroyo

Mexico

Saving the Planet, One Bite At A Time

Directed by Gary Null

USA

Plant Codes, Unleashing Nature’s Healing Power

Directed by Gary Null

USA

Beyond Words

Directed by Rinita Banerjee

India

Curing the Incurable?

Directed by Gary Null & Co_director

United States

DESTINIES

Directed by Cristina Dobritoiu & Titi Radoaie

Romania

VICTIMS OF OLD WIVES’ TALE

Directed by Uddipta Dutta

India

 

CATEGORY : BEST DRONE

Bavaria

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

Winterdream in Bavaria

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

Iceland Contrast

Directedby Sebastien Duhem

France

Litzauer loop

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

Namibia

Directed by Matthieu Vinel

France

Mon Coeur Greenland (2018)

Directed by Andrii Andreiev & Olga Andreieva

UKRAINE

WANTING

Directed by Robin Gee

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST EDUCATIONAL FILM

Deadly Deception, Exposing the Dangers of Vaccines

Directed by Gary Null

United States

_

4’9

Directed by Nacho Ros

Spain

Curing the Incurable?

Directed by Gary Null & Co_director

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM

 

Waterfall

Directed by Robyn Base

Australia

Bakalu Studio Composition

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Angels, They Say

Directed by Miriam Hitchcock

USA

Alchemy

Directed by Brandon Polanco

USA

Sonia’s Story

Directedby Lorenzo Guarnieri

Italy

Mahasatta 2035

Directedby Ramprabhu Nakate

India

A singular garden

Directed by Monica Klemz

Brazil

_

Reverie of the Puppets

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

“The Unpainted Woman”

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

_

MAN – with beard and umbrella

Directed by Sølvi Edvardsen

Norway

The Intelligence

Directed by MITCHELL GIBSON

United States

Frame

Directed by Andres Ramirez

Canada

IN THE FURY!

Directed by John Fireman

United States

Touttay(Parrots)

Directed by Shashank Shekar Singh

India

 

CATEGORY : BEST FAMILY/CHILDREN FILM

 

High Calorie

Directedby Mehmet Tigli

Turkey

Finders Keepers

Directed by Bob Ennis

Canada

My Teacher Hilda: Nora Finds New Friends

Directed by Pawan Mishra

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST FEATURE SCRIPT

 

Clash Of Iron

Written by Richard Reed

USA

Get Jude Married (Indian Version)

Written by Guy Quigley

United States

All about Human Breasts

Written by Nallasivan V

India

Lions of the Sea

Written by Jessi Thind

Canada

_

Black Easter Resurrection

Written by Jim Carroll

United States

THE COLOR OF EVIL

Writer Connie Corcoran Wilson, M.S.

United States

The Alliance

Written by Robert L. Butler Jr.

USA

FINDING SUPERMAN

Written by Jessi Thind

CANADA

DAYS OF GLORY

Written by Laurent Boulanger

AUSTRALIA

COPLAND IN SELF DEFENCE

Written by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST FILM/VIDEO POSTER

 

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Directed by Sammie Johnson

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST NATURE/ENVIRONMENT/WILDLIFE FILM

 

Once upon a time – The Savannah

Directed by Robert Henno

Belgium

The Realm of the Little Owl

Directed by Robert Henno

Belgium

The little wood near where I live

Directed by Robert Henno

Belgium

Planet Earth 2: Grasslands

Directedby Chadden Hunter

UK

A Bridge Between Two Worlds

Directed by Pascal Gélinas

Canada

_

Confluir

Directed by Henry Worobec

United States

The Pacific Leatherback Sea Turtle

Directed by John Dutton

United States

Lord Of Hope

Directed by Mitchell Gibson, Tiffany Irvin & Kathy Gibson

United States

Saving the Planet, One Bite At A Time

Directed by Gary Null

USA

Plant Codes, Unleashing Nature’s Healing Power

Directed by Gary Null

United States

JUNGLE BOOK BEAR

Directed by Oliver Goetzl

GERMANY

CONSERVATION CHALLENGE : SAVING PAPUA’S LEATHERBACK TURTLES

Directed by John K. Dutton

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST RELIGION FILM

 

Metta Via

Directed by Warren Flanagan

Canada

REBIRTH (PUNARJANAM)

Directed by AMAR JYOTI JHA

India

I Create

Directed by Ankit Anand

INDIA

WOMEN AND RELIGION IN INDIA.

Directed by Disha Arora

INDIA

Escape

Directed by Thomas Sheng

China

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST FILM ON WOMEN

 

Little Deaths

Directed by Hui Huang

USA

_

Nisa

Directedby Barbara S. Mueller

Austria

Tara: The Journey of Love & Passion

Directedby Kumar Raj

India

#babynymph

Directed by Aldo Pedrosa

Brazil

_

Who am I

Directed by RAJA RAM MUKERJI

India

_

Vishada

Directed by Malathi Sivagami

Malaysia

_

ANA MARÍA MOIX, passion for words

Directed by ANASTASI RINOS

Spain

_

Aakashee Pullover

Directed by Orpheus Mukhoty

India

_

Paarvai (The Look)

Directed by Mathan Amuthan Selvam

Malaysia

KHARAM

Directed by Dr. Jose. P. V.

India

Meeraas (Inheritance)

Directed by Saurabh Thakur

India

_

WELCOME TO PARADISE

Directed by Stefan Goslinga

AUSTRALIA

PHIRE PAOWA

Directed by Abesh Banerjee

INDIA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST FILM ON DISABILITY ISSUE

 

 Deadly Deception, Exposing the Dangers of Vaccines

Directed by Gary Null

United States

_

UMMEED

Directed by SAPTARSHI PAUL

India

_

Dunham Deaf Boy

Directed by Ladan Sahraei

Canada

_

A Ferry Tale

Directed by Mehmet Tığlı

Turkey

_

Blind Birdwatcher

Directed by Morten Andersen

Argentina

_

UNS

Directed by Singh Sahab

India

 

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST FILM ON FREE SPEECH

BENT ON SOMNOLENCE

Directed by Timothy Mc. Carthy

USA

 

CATEGORY : BEST FILM ON HORROR/SCIENCE FICTION

 

Occupants

Directed by Russ Emanuel

USA

_

The Eve

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

_

PEOPLE FROM ANOTHER PLANET

Directed by Gustavo Coletti

United States

_

 Jasper

Directed by Julien Nicaud

Switzerland

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST FILM ON LGBT

 

Disoriented

Directed by Lara Mack

Luxembourg

_

The Longneck Goodbye

Directed by Creighton Satterfield

United States

_

ALL ABOUT SEC 377

Directed by Amit Khanna

INDIA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST FILM ON MOBILE

 

Silience in London

Directed by Cassius Rayner and Dimple Devadas

UK

Chasing Lines

Directedby Uzair Merchant

Canada

Fool’s Gold – a Dolaucothi Love Story

Directed by Simon Howlett

United Kingdom

Super Cut Free Way

Directed by Vasco Diogo

PORTUGA

The Conversion

Directed by Katrin Butt

Austria

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST MUSIC VIDEO

 

Tabularasa

Directed by Jan Werner

Germany

Where Am I – Colacoaster

Directed by Michael Dürr and Mathias Fellner

Austria

I Remember Frida (Homage to Frida Kahlo)

Directedby Alberto Nacci

Italy

GOD CAME ‘ROUND

Directed by Derek Frey

United Kingdom

_

We’re All Mad Here – Marquis Of Vaudeville

Directed by Toby Lawhon, Geneva Arena, David Antunes

United States

_

Over The Rainbow

Directed by Ric Poulin

United States

_

The Emoji Song

Directed by Adam Volerich

United States

My Man in Red

Directed by Michael Carpenter

Australia

If you don’t fight, you lose

Directed by Yanni Scott Davis

Australia

“Jeu de Scène” – One-shot sequence music video

Directed by Joe Hoster, Edouard Lichtenauer, David Morand-Katsouli (AD), Marc Wyler (AD)

Switzerland

Love Ghost- 9mm

Directed by Rituparno Maity and Finnegan Bell

United States

The Lockhearts ‘Little Eden’

Directed by Tanzeal Rahim , Beng Leong Loh

Australia

The Letting Go

Directed by Tyler McElrath

USA

The Garden of Gethsemane

Directed by Galina Altman

Russian Federation

Unhappy Holiday

Directed by Anna Haas

United States

PANGEA

Directed by Derek Frey

USA

SUMMER ON LOCK

Directed by Noel Maitland

USA

IF I KNEW

Directed by Tyler Casper

USA

Great Expections

Directed by Jakob Kaiser

Austria

Freak

Directed by Martina Sochor

Austria

God I need a girlfriend

Directed by Stefan Janoski

United States

Faceoff

Directed by Melissa Das-Arp

Canada

Miko Foy – Wasted Time

Directed by Grey Smoley

United States

Rooftops

Directed by Odeya Rush

Australia

FAAGUN (THE DENSITY OF COLOURS)

Directed by Partha Ganguly

India

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM

 

The Last Sun Of The Night

Directed by Matteo Scarfò

Italy

_

One, Two, Guess Who’s Who

Directed by System

Italy

_

Lamia

Directed by Christophe Karabache

France

_

Steppe man

Directed by Shamil Aliyev

Azerbaijan

_

Octave

Directed by Serge Ioan Celebidachi

Romania

_

#babynymph

Directed by Aldo Pedrosa

Brazil

_

 Drawing Home

Directed by Markus Rupprecht

United States

_

 

 

 Agnus Dei

Directed by Agim Sopi

Kosovo

_

I REMEMBER…

Directed by Geeta Lal Sahai

India

Trickster

Directed by Jamie Paolinetti

USA

_

Top Coat Cash

Directed by David Tittone

United States

_

DEVIL

Directed by Kshitij Sharma

INDIA

_

THE TURTLE AND THE SEA

Directed by Marek Budzynski

UK

_

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Directed by Sammie Johnson

USA

_

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Directed by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

_

“As the Earth Turns”

Directed by Richard H. Lyford

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST ONE MINUTE FILM

This Muddy Swine

Directed by Elizabeth Usher

Australia

_

Wake Up Call

Directed by Harshal Alurkar

India

Devil’s work

Directed by Višeslav Radić

Croatia

_

Cut Off

Directed by Ryan Cauchi

Australia

SPEED

Directed by Aniruddha Kirkire

INDIA

The Gannetry of Bass Rock

Directed by Riccardo Oggioni

ITALY

_

The Void

Directed by Saurabh Thakur

India

_

An Idea

Directed by Ivan Cush and Sinead McGowan

Ireland

_

Puppy

Directed by Jonathan Vingiano

United States

Mister Pig

Directed by Cédric Friedli & Yann Moeckli

Switzerland

_

The choice

Directed by Alberto Vianello

Italy

 

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST PERFOMING ARTS

Little Deaths

Directed by Hui Huang

USA

_

PANGEA

Directed by Derek Frey

USA

_

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Directed by Sammie Johnson

USA

_

Faceoff

Directed by Melissa Das-Arp

Canada

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST PHOTOGRAPHY

Vitality

Photographer Ed Benkowski

United States

_

Behind the forest

Photographer Daniel Chan

Australia

_

City Lights

Photographer Daniel Chan

Australia

China

Photographer Emma Sywyj

United Kingdom

_

For Right and Justice

Photographer Daniel Chan

China

_

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Photography by The Street Director

USA

_

MISS UNIVERSE 2017

Photographer Ricardo Soto

USA

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST POST-MODERN FILM

BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER

Directed by Jed Malone

Australia

Make us fool in 1/16 seconds

Directed by Mithran Chanakya

INDIA

_

IN THE FURY!

Directed by John Fireman

United States

 

CATEGORY : BEST SHORT FILM

AxioMA

Directed by Elisa Possenti

Italy

_

Key to the Secrets

Directed by Nicole Ferrari

Switzerland

_

Agrinoui (in 2D and Stereo 3D)

Directed by Alexis Chaviaras

Cyprus

_

Living Idle

Directed by Ramana

 India

Elixir of immortality

Directed by Stanislav Aistov

Saint Petersburg

The Son Of The Sea

Directed by ROBERTO AZNAR

Spain

Roll Over

Directed by Geeta Sharma

United Kingdom

Banalities

Directed by Rafael de Andrade

Brazil

The Dead List

Directed by Landon Stephen Popadic, Andrew Titus

United States

Long Shot

Directed by Shreekrishna Padhye

United States

Gray Umbrella

Directed by Mohammad Poustindouz

Iran

93 Notout

Directed by Arudra Saravanakumar Mathaiyan

India

Little Deaths

Directed by Hui Huang

USA

The Way Home

Directed by Federico Olivetti

Italy

Urmi’s Cat

Directed by Akanksha Sood and Soumadeep Sen

India

Acceptance

Directed by Sheila Sandhu

India

A Line Of Silver

Directed by Pranjal Kriplani

India

Best Friend

Directed by Kunal Roy

India

Ego Sum! (I Am!)

Directed by Waner Biazus

Brazil

Eyes in the night

Directed by Christophe Gand

France

Masquerade

Directed by Firas Sameer

United Arab Emirates

Inland Freaks

Directed by Kalainithan Kalaichelvan

Canada

Chasing Lines

Directed by Uzair Merchant

Canada

_

You and Me

Directed by Mrigank Dubey

India

Biswas Er Aarale (When our Protector Turns Destroyer)

Directed by Shubhra Basu Aich

India

_

Welcome To Frogmore

Directed by Gary Winstead

USA

The Nurses of Blackchapel

Directed by Richard Paraiso

Germany

_

Lost Innocence

Directed by Robert Souders

United States

_

Taking flowers is not allowed

Directed by Leandro Guterres

Brazil

_

GREEN LAKE

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

_

The Pony No One Could Ride

Directed by Gary Winstead

United States

_

SLOWPLAY

Directed by Thomas Gailhard

France

_

121 – Ondrum Irandum Ondru

Directed by Yuvaraj Krishnasamy

Malaysia

_

THE SEPARATION IN QUICKSAND

Directed by SEEMONTA HALDER

India

 The Dark Room

Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT

France

_

Raw Days

Directed by Shailendra Singh

India

_

KILL THE ENGINE

Directed by Derek Frey

United States

_

R-E-V-E-L-A-T-I-O-N-Z

Directed by Lawrence Whitener

United States

_

Osmodeus

Directed by Jacob Luke Jeroshan

Sri Lanka

_

The Last Question

Directed by Soumadeep Sen

India

_

Relivation

Directed by Wouter Springer, Wim Bax

Netherlands

The Day After

Directed by Andrea Aglieri

Italy

Redemption

Directed by Neville D’Almeida , Joaquim Haickel

Brazil

_

The writer

Directed by Pascal Adam

Belgium

_

“Gaslight” (Three sections)

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

WHY

Directed by Richard O. Kosuowei

United States

_

Who am I

Directed by RAJA RAM MUKERJI

India

Thiru’s Manggai

Directed by Viknish Lokarag Asokan

Malaysia

_

A BITTER PILL

Directed by ASHUTOSH  JHA

India

_

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Directed by Arul Sankar S

India

_

Anubandha

Directed by Omkar Pandit

India

_

Love at the End of Earth

Directed by Evan Morton

United States

Broken Pot

Directed by Thangam Seenivasan

India

_

There Lies Another World

Directed by Nina Najjar

United States

_

The Visit

Directed by Ashay Vyas

India

_

Under Pressure

Directed by Josephine Kilger

Germany

_

UNDO

Directed by CV Ramana

India

_

TRYIN’ TIMES

Directed by Richard O. Kosuowei

United States

_

Epilog

Directed by David Reynie

United States

Wyrmwood: Chronicles of the Dead

Directed by Kiah Roache-Turner

Australia

_

Vishada

Directed by Malathi Sivagami

Malaysia

_

The Wolf

Directed by Shane Morrisun

United States

_

Endharor Bheta Bhangi…(Breaking the Cocoon)

Directed by Arindam Barooah

India

Fugitive Task Force

Directed by Siya Mayola

South Africa

PLANCHETTE

Directed by SUMITRO BANERJEE

India

The Last Page – An Intruder in my mind

Directed by Vishal Wakchaure

India

NAGARUM NODIYIL (“MOVING SECONDS” in English)

Directed by Raj Eshwar

India

Pencil Meesai (Pencil Moustache)

Directed by Arun Kumar

India

YAKSHI

Directed by Vijendra Bhambhani

United Arab Emirates

Banoffee Pie

Directed by Inderjit Bansel

India

American Barbarian: Hallucinogene!

Directed by Paul L. Carr

United States

Around the Music

Directed by Joaquim Haickel

Brazil

Broken Clay Trailer/Teaser

Directed by Owen Hisle

United States

310804

Directed by Martin Jesus Kozlowski

Denmark

F A L L

Directed by Vigil Bose

United States

Frame

Directed by Andres Ramirez

Canada

The 4 Stages

Directed by Amritangshu Chakravarty

United States

Seven Rounds

Directed by George Savvidis

United States

De Glace

Directed by Rautszko

France

ONCE MORE

Directed by Rachel Zhou

United States

Lion

Directed by Davide Melini

United Kingdom

The Broken Tide

Directed by Sulile Kumar S

India

Agony

Directed by Cesar Roman

United States

Vaaipu (The Chance)

Directed by Mathan Amuthan Selvam

Malaysia

Resilient

Directed by Aloiz Krisak

Canada

Moksha

Directed by Baadal Singh

India

GAB

Directed by Gazanfer BIRICIK

France

ROSHAM

Directed by Vishnu Dev

India

ABANDONED (Let it be there)

Directed by Vishmayan Banerjee

India

 

 MISCREANT

Directed by Rocky Ramsey

United States

The Teacher

Directed by Mitchell Gibson MD

United States

Kissy Cousins Monster Babies (Director’s Cut)

Directed by Wayne Keeley

United States

The Bell

Directed by Balamurugan

Malaysia

My Home

Directed by Reiji Ooba

Japan

Unnodu Naan Iruppen (Tamil)

Directed by Naavin Gunasegoran

Malaysia

AINHOA

Directed by Ivan Sainz-Pardo

Germany

IT’S A GIRL

Directed by SIMMER BHATIA

India

Lord Of Hope

Directed by Mitchell Gibson, Tiffany Irvin & Kathy Gibson

United States

The Ageless

Directed by Manthan Kanani

India

The Heartthrob

Directed by Gazanfer BIRICIK

France

CADUCEA

Directed by Christophe Mavroudis

Belgium

I Create

Directed by Ankit Anand

INDIA

Conquer the World

Directed by Federico Del Buono

Italy

INNER CITY

Directed by ASHUTOSH JHA

India

TKO

Directed by Freddie Robinson, Jr.

USA

Team Teenettes

Directed by Brian Morelan & Bianca Poroliseanu

CANADA

– MOTHERLAND

Directed by Vivek Narang

INDIA

Tragic Consequence

Directed by Joseph Villapaz

USA

LET’S SHARE THE MOON

Directed by Mayank Bokolia

INDIA

BURMA EXPRESS

Directed by Kanakaraj Balasubramanyam

INDIA

THE SHROUD

Directed by Marie Vandelannoote

FRANCE

MAX

Directed by Mr. Bouhaïk

FRANCE

RED SOIL

Directed by Ritesh Sharma

INDIA

THIRUVITHAMCORE

Directed by Jayakumar

INDIA

NIRVANA

Directed by Ashray Dravidian

INDIA

ikTara

Directed by Shreyas Gupta

India

Harmless

Directed by Vishesh Mankal

India

THE COMMON MIND

Directed by Sourav Neal

India

AB MUJHE UDNAA HAI – Let me soar high

Directed by Suujoy J. Mukerji

India

Bitch, Popcorn & Blood

Directed by Fabio Soares

France

I Will Crush You & Go To Hell

Directed by Fabio Soares & Célia Paysan

France

The Present and the Passed

Directed by Teresa Langley & Grace McAlister

United States

Stay

Directed by Yuntong Peng

United States

FEEL THE RHYTHM

Directed by Rahel T Yohannes

United Kingdom

A Note To Self

Directed by Clay Fisher

Australia

8 Minutes

Directed by George Gogichaishvili, David Abramishvili

Georgia

9,8 m/s2

Directed by Michael Vaynberg

United States

Saved by Grace

Directed by Brandan Haskell

United States

Before We Left

Directed by Arjun Sarabhai Verma

Czech Republic

The Rickshaw Incident

Directed byRishabh Trivedi

India

Time On The Bridge

Directed byArtak Parsian

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Transit

Written by Charles Lo Manto

Canada

The Proposal

Written by Charles Lo Manto

Canada

Hearse

Written by Bijoy Raveendran

India

Dakota Caves – 2 Miles

Writer Robert J. Rogers

United States

Sunny Side Up

Written by Anna Niebert

Germany

Breathe

Written by Christian Pavlik

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST SILENT FILM

Incomplete (Adhura)

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

India

_

The Drone Master

Directed by Sébastien Duhem

France

Masquerade

Directed by Firas Sameer

United Arab Emirates

_

Fool’s Gold – a Dolaucothi Love Story

Directed by Simon Howlett

United Kingdom

_

Mother’s Milk

Directed by Martin Del Carpio, William Murray

United States

_

Help Wanted

Directed by Mac Estelle (Michael Madden)

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST STUDENT FILM

The Paperman

Directed by Abhiroop Basu

India

Fear in a Handful of Dust

Directed bySvante Sahle

Sweden

Clap to Her

Directed by Lee Jeong Mu

South Korea

Leviathan

Directed by Erik Woolcott

Peru

The Throne Of Cloacina

Directed by Kunal Chandra

India

Sky Blue

Directed by Camilla Guttner

Germany

Decloud

Directed by Khomthong Rungsawang

Thailand

1-800-SOO-LATE

Directed by Hardik Aswani

USA

Little Deaths

Directed by Hui Huang

United States

Niishii (Night Worlds)

Directed by Saranya Nayak

India

_

Pustak

Directed by Swadhaa R Singh

India

_

The Firefox Guardian

Directed by Gunjan Menon

UK

Cyborg Odyssey

Directedby Morgan Jones

USA

Goes without saying

Directed by Pierre Sabrou

France

_

Stroke

Directed by Jiani zhao & Emanuele Romano

United Kingdom

_

#babynymph

Directed by Aldo Pedrosa

Brazil

Blessed Days

  Directed by Valentina Casadei

France

_

The dark room

Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT

France

_

Sherry

Directed by Eliane Lima

United States

_

Buenaventura Ibáñez, a memory without voice

Directed by Carla Ibáñez Acinas

Spain

The hesitant man

Directed by Pierre Sabrou

France

Binodini

Directed by Mallika Subramanian

India

Wakey Wakey

Directed by Adrian Goodman

Australia

Coping Mechanism

Directed by Sean Roberts

Australia

Songs for a farewell

Directed by Sebastián López

Chile

Seven Rounds

Directed by George Savvidis

United States

Where To?

Directed by Lidija Špegar

Croatia

Immaterial

Directed by Davi Revoredo

Brazil

After the Rayne

Directed by Wasly Castillo

United States

The Bike Path

Directed by Tom Hartig

United States

Resilient

Directed by Aloiz Krisak

Canada

Dumka

Directed by Shijun Lin

United Kingdom

A Beautiful Dawn

Directed by Ahmed Ferchichi

Turkey

Straw Man

Directed by Joseph Ford

United States

Lukas and the Paper Boat

Directed by Max Ahrens & Maik Lüdemann

Germany

PEEDITA

Directed by NISHI RAKESH DOSHI

India

THE SHADOWS AWAIT

Directed by Tomas Stark

SWEDEN

EVAN, A SURVIVOR’S STORY

Directed by Rafiqfuad Yarahmadi

UK

PLOMO – JOURNEY OF A BULLET

Directed by Giulia Jimenez

USA

DEFINETLY SOY

Directed by Ruben Zaccaroni

USA

KUCH DER AUR (WAIT A WHILE)

Directed by Anurag Kawatra

INDIA

Seven Years Ago

Directed by Islam Badr

Turkey

IRY

Directed by Anna Niebert & Maurice Miller

Austria

MUSALSAL

Directed by UDDIPTA DUTTA

India

The Hum

Directed by Leonardo Lenzini

Italy

To Be Eaten

Directed byIslam Badr

Egypt

Turban Fever

Directed by Monisha Dey

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST TV/PILOT FILM

Burghatory

Directed by Paul-Anthony Navarro

USA

RAMDAM

Directed by Zangro

France

Battledream Chronicles: A new beginning

Directed by Alain Bidard

FRANCE

EMERGENCY PSYCHIATRIC SERVICE-EPS Pilot “NORMAL”

Directed by Holly Scarabosio

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST TRAILER/TEASER

Riscado

Directed by Cleuberth Choi

Brazil

_

Salt Memory

Directedby Orwa Alahmad

France

IMPURATUS

Directed by Michael Yurinko

United States

FLIGHT OF LEAVES ( IL VOLO DELLE FOGLIE)

Directed by FABIO TERIACA

Italy

 Sound

Directed by Dr.S Kokila

INDIA

Gunpowder

Directed by Damian Hussey

Australia

Real Love (Teaser)

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr.

United States

Last Breach

Directed by Christos Filippou

Greece

Angels Never Cry

Directed by Lok Kwan Woo

USA

Eternal

Directed by Dion Johnson & Mark Pirrie

United Kingdom

Foretold

Directed by Dion Johnson & Denise Dowdell-Stent

United Kingdom

MMA – NEVER SURRENDER

Directed by Gerald J. Godbout III

USA

QUINTESSENTIAL THE MOVIE

Directed by Sammie Johnson

USA

MANipulation

Directed by Lok Kwan Woo

USA

 

CATEGORY : BEST TRAVEL FILM

Colorado Counties: A Journey in Watercolor

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

USA

Namibia

Directed by Matthieu Vinel

France

The Road to Vagator

Directed by Jess Milne & Nick Bolton

Australia

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST TREATMENT SYNOPSIS

Mirza’s Friend Ghalib

Written by Anupam Sen Gupta

India

Real Love

Written by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

 

Forbidden Secrets ” TV Series”

Writer Salena Oneal

United States

Law’s of Protection “TV Drama Series”

Written by Salena Oneal

United States

Shiva

Written by Rakesh Dasgupta

USA

HOSPITAL

Written by Caretta O’Neal

USA

No Time to Waste

Written by Caretta Oneal & Salena Oneal

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST VIRTUAL REALITY(VR/AR, 360 VIDEO)

Shepherds. Ivan

Directed by Igor Strembitskyy

Ukraine

Normal Day

Directed by Natasha Babenko, Aayushman Pandey and Alexia Kyriakopoulus

USA

_

The Train Hamasen

Directed by Kuan-Yuan Lai

Taiwan

Vision

Directed by Rick Wang

Taiwan

ROCKETMAN 360

Directed by Millo Simulov

ROMANIA

PLOMO – JOURNEY OF A BULLET

Directed by Giulia Jimenez

VENEZUELA

 

CATEGORY : BEST WEB & NEW MEDIA

Generation Z

Directed by Mason Greer

USA

Sounds of Freedom

Directedby Holly Chadwick

USA

Blue Collar Hustle

Directedby Geoffrey Henderson and Alonge Hawes

USA

The Grimoire Chapters: Rem

Directed by Michael Davis

United States

After The Revolution

Directed by Lok Kwan Woo

USA

 

CATEGORY : BEST WOMEN’S FILM

Little Deaths

Directed by Hui Huang

USA

The Bracelet

Directed by Berangere Samuel

Australia

It’s a Flawed Circle

Directed by Alessia Vegro

Italy

The Dark room

Directed by MORGANE SEGAERT

France

 Sound

Directed by Dr S Kokila

India

HUSHED

Directed by Davina Hader, Megan Hutton

Canada

THE HOSPITAL

Directed by DEEPA DHARMARAJ

INDIA

Maybe Someday

Directed by Sadie Duarte

Spain

Betty Williams: Contagious Courage

Directed by Dawn Engle

United States

BIRTHDAY ADJUSTMENT DISORDER

Directed by Jed Malone

Australia

IT’S A GIRL

Directed by SIMMER BHATIA

India

ESPIRAL

Directed by Susana Weingaten Evert

United States

 

 

CATEGORY : BEST YOUNG FILMMAKER

Unsaid

Directed by Arnab Chatterjee

India

House Detention

Directed by Dominik Saal

Germany

Total Solar Eclipse

Directed byMathias Foster

USA

Stalk Her

Directed by Ben Carter

United States

The Water Bottle’s Adventure

Directed by Robert Macartney

Canada

The Real Thing

Directed by Djibril Vuille, Valentin Burwell, Joel Rätz, Jakob Schwarz, Aline Simo Kamga & Seraphina Schillinger

Switzerland

ARJUN

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

Escape

Directed by Thomas Sheng

China

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *